Sold2021Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Haiti) Animal Spirit, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Animal Spirit, c. 1970's Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches Base: 2 x 7 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Kudu Animal Horn Sconces with Ostrich Egg ShadesPair of Kudu animal horn wall sconces with Ostrich egg light shades on oval shaped mounts. Kudus are hoofed mammals from the Antelope family. Please note of wear consistent with age including patina aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murat Brierre (Haitian) Animal Spirit, 1960's, HaitiMurat Brierre (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1938-1988) Animal Spirit Sculpted recycle cut steel, 7 3/8" x 12" x 4" Provenance: Leon & Evelyn Chalom CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Fortune (Haitian/Haiti) Animal Spirit, 1970sGerard Fortune (Haitian/Petionville, 1933-2020) Untitled (Animal Spirit), circa 1970's Oil on masonite 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches Lot Essay: Spiritual enlightenment and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED STONE INUIT ANIMAL SPIRIT SCULPTUREA vintage Inuit (Canadian Inuit Igloo mark attached) carved stone sculpture. The work depicts a crouching animal. The work is not visibly signed / incised. Measures: 5 1/2" x 20" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016BWA, MALI, CARVED AND PAINTED ANIMAL SPIRIT DANCE MASK.BWA, MALI, CARVED AND PAINTED ANIMAL SPIRIT DANCE MASK. HEIGHT 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Bracelet - Manuel Hoyungowa (1953-2011)Late 1900, Outstanding original design silver-on-silver overlay wide cuff bracelet with animal spirit design and a single Bisbee turquoise stone in the middle. Excellent condition. 7" + 1-3/4" x 1-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery PlatePre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate with Hollow Rattle Tripod Feet. Late Classic. Peten. Portrays a personified animal/spirit companion ("way") wearing a red Sacrificial scarf and headdress.See Sold Price
Sold2017Haitian Handwoven Pictorial Folk Art Wall TapestryHaitian handwoven village scene with animal spirit figures, boats & flowers. Date: circa 1970's. Wall hanging. Dimension: 34"x 56" . Condition: good condition, detailed workmanship. No repairs noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Dowdall(American/Florida, 1948-2018) Animal Spirits, signed lower right "Brian Dowdall, acrylic on cardboard with painted frame frame, 25-1/2 x 27-1/2 in. Note: visit:See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN CARVINGModel Canoe with Four Animal Spirits Aboard, Northwest Coast, Haida tradition, in carved and polychrome enamel painted wood, unsigned, circa 1970-80, roughly 11" x 27" x 4". The figures, whose arms arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceremonial MatCeremonial rattan mat with guardian and animal spirits. H: 72" (183 cm), W: 43" (109 cm). Ngaju Dayak people. Borneo Island, Indonesia.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINDBERGH (CHARLES) The Spirit of St Louis, FIRST EDITION, PRE-PUBLICATION PRESENTATION COPY TO ...LINDBERGH (CHARLES) The Spirit of St Louis, FIRST EDITION, PRE-PUBLICATION PRESENTATION COPY TO HENRY FORD II, inscribed on title-page 'To Henry Ford II/ With best wishes from Charles A. Lindbergh/ ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Sykes "Spirit of Ecstasy" Bronze Sculpture - A patinated bronze sculpture depicting theCharles Sykes "Spirit of Ecstasy" Bronze Sculpture - A patinated bronze sculpture depicting the iconic female figure used as a hood ornament by Rolls Royce Automobiles. Originally sculpted by CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Charles Sykes "Spirit Of Ecstacy" Huge BronzAfter Charles Henry Sykes (AMERICAN / PENNSYLVANIA, 1882 - 1942) a huge bronze sculpture depicting the iconic Rolls-Royce emblem titled "The Spirit of Ecstacy". Singed to base. Measures approx. 66" heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lindbergh's Spirit of St. Louis Fabric Swatch. CAG Encapsulated.Charles Lindbergh's Spirit of St. Louis Fabric Swatch. CAG Encapsulated. Fabric swatch taken from "The Spirit of St. Louis," Lindy's custom-built, single-engine, single-seat, high-wing monoplaneSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SYKES 'SPIRIT OF ECSTASY' BRONZE SCULPTURECharles Robinson Sykes (American/British, 1875 - 1950); Patinated bronze sculpture titled 'The Spirit of Ecstasy', raised on a circular stepped marble & bronze base. Created circa 1930. Incised signatSee Sold Price
Sold201716mm Film Charles Lindbergh & Spirit of St. LouisCirca 1927. The film is approximately 10 minutes long and features Lindbergh standing beside the famed aircraft and addressing the crowd. He then gets into the plane and takes off, flying around the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lindbergh, Spirit of St. Louis, signed ltdCharles Lindbergh, Spirit of St. Louis, signed ltd, The Spirit of St. Louis, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953, no. 452 of the "Presentation Edition" signed by Lindbergh, with [A] on copyright page, boundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Johnson ORIGINAL Painting Signed Art Charles Lindbergh Spirit of St. LouisThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Guy Johnson Title: Charles LindberghMedium: Oil Painting Size: 24 x 18",FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Charles Sykes "Spirit of Ecstasy" BronzeBeautiful Charles Robinson Sykes "Spirit of Ecstasy" Bronze. Dark patinated bronze sculpture with marble base. Its a bronze of the legendary Roll-Royce Emblem designed by Charles Sykes Brass Plate MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lindbergh's Spirit of St. Louis Fabric Fragment CAG EncapsulatedCharles Lindbergh's Spirit of St. Louis Fabric Fragment CAG Encapsulated Fabric swatch, taken from "The Spirit of St. Louis," Lindy's custom-built, single-engine, single-seat, high-wing monoplane thatSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVintage Zuni Hand Carved Bear Fetish Heishi Native American Necklace$335
4 days LeftBK Auctions419) Charles Fazzino "A Celebration of Spirit (Blue)" Limited Edition Mixed Media On Paper$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52British 19th Century Oil Painting Animal Portrait Of King Charles Spaniel Dogs$3,200
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Portrait Of King Charles Cavalier Spaniel Dogs After John Emms$2,400
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryNoble Spirit'' Hot-Cast Bronze Deer Stag Buck Animal Wildlife Sculpture Figurine$320