Charles E. Burchfield - Untitled (Crickets)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pablo Picasso III . 6-3-61 Original Lithograph Pass with cape a los TorosPablo Picasso I . 6-3-61 Original Lithograph The pick a los torosHenri Matisse lithograph | Florilege de RonsardGilroy Roberts (PA,1905-1991) graphite paintingMar 15, 2026Pablo Picasso, La Sauterelle (The Grasshopper) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition4 days LeftDumont - 3 Locust or Insect Engravings3 days LeftPablo Picasso, La Sauterelle (The Grasshopper) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026Robert Motherwell, Mexico City (Belknap 354-380; Engberg/Banach 415-441), Three Poems, LimitedFeb 14, 2026Berry Horton, Untitled. Circa 1970s.Feb 05, 2026Pablo Picasso, La Libellule (The Dragonfly) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited EditionFeb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Purgatorio XXII (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia,4 days LeftPablo Picasso, Les Banderilles (Bloch 1014-47; Cramer 113), A Los Toros Avec Picasso, LimitedFeb 21, 2026Pablo Picasso, Les Banderilles (Bloch 1014-47; Cramer 113), A Los Toros Avec Picasso, Limited4 days LeftFriedrich Justin Bertuch (1747–1822) – Various Species of Crickets and Grasshoppers3 days LeftSalvador Dali, Le Purgatoire XXII (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divine Comedie,Feb 07, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition (Bloch 1276; Czwiklitzer 23), Toros y Toreros, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days Left