Sold2024Charles Kellner Impressionist Autumn Landscape Oil Painting Chicago NY Paris Illinois ArtistDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1563 7958 Title:Charles Kellner Impressionist Autumn Landscape Oil Painting Chicago NY Paris Illinois Artist Description: Charles Kellner Impressionist Autumn Landscape Oil PSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HARRY KELLNER LANDSCAPECharles Kellner (1890 - 1979) Oil on Canvas. 1954 Mountain Landscape with Church and people. Signed and dated lower right. Painting 40"x32". In gilt wood frame 47"x38"x3". Weight approximately 16 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES HARRY KELLNER LANDSCAPECharles Kellner (1890 - 1979) Oil on Canvas. 1954 Mountain Landscape with Church and people. Signed and dated lower right. Painting 40"x32". In gilt wood frame 47"x38"x3". Weight approximately 16 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bunny Hammer circa 1940's o/c horses grazing in a stream, signed lower right, from estate find ohBunny Hammer circa 1940's o/c horses grazing in a stream, signed lower right, from estate find oh her and Husband Charles's paintings. They were Artists in Pittsburgh, Pa. In nice estate condition, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Demuth paintingCharles Demuth painting - Oil on canvas.Beautiful modern painting of a red water tower, in an urban landscape.Demuth was know for his dissecting of the sky and landscape to add more depth and dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "Le Rendez-Vous," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 27"w. Provenance: Property from a proSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Renard, painting, c. 1890Charles Renard, painting, c. 1890, Charles Renard (French, 19th c.), The Fisherman, oil on canvas, signed "CH. Renard" lower right, metal artist label mounted to frame, 18"h x 28"w (sight), 33"h x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles Dorman RobinsonCharles Dorman Robinson (American, 1847-1933), "At Monterey," 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, canvas: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 27"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles Griffin FarrCharles Griffin Farr (American, 1908-1997), "On the Transport #1," 1944, casein on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, gallery label (Charles Campbell Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHARLES WORDEN BETHELL 'DESERT SUNSET', CALIFORNIA PASTEL GOUACHE CACTUS PAINTING Charles Worden$675(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist New York Artist Charles Apt Oil Painting Signed$50
60 mins LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Cobelle Original Painting Oil On Canvas Paris French Signed Framed Art$250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuy Johnson Original Oil Painting Signed Charles Lindbergh Spirit Of St. Louis$750
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Partridge Adams Painting Gouache Watercolor Desert Landscape Signed Art$1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Painting Female Portrait Signed Boat Harbor Landscape$250
1 day LeftJasper52French 19th Century Oil Painting Marine Quarantine Ship Charles James Off Dunkirk$2,400
1 day LeftJasper52Oil Painting British Raj Indian Major General Charles Edward Collins Indian Army Officer$2,000
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650
Jul 06Fichter KunsthandelA. ROMANET (*1742) after BRUN (*1619), Le Silence, The Silence, around 1800,€240
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Chapin (NY,CA,LA,MA,1830-1889) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)