Sold2021Collection Hubert GoldetCollection Hubert Goldet Arts Primitifs. Maison de la chimie, vente aux enchère, Paris. (2001) Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22 cm. 1825 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2020French Caricature Antique PrintLa Mort Aux Rats Politique. Pirate skeleton, rats, etc. Charles-Joseph Travies de Villers (1804 - 1859). 19th C. lithograph. Oddities, curiosities. 13 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003)La Route de St. Floreut Oil on canvas Signed lower right and signed and titled on verso h. 24 w. 36 in. overall: 33-1/2 x 45-1/2 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021circle of Charles De La Fosse (1636-1716) FrenchDIANA HOLDING AN ARROW, oil painting on canvas, 54 x 39”, frame 57 x 42 ½ x 2 ½”. Provenance: Sotheby’s New York, sale 6423, lot 0295, Old Masters Paintings May 1993, soldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les arts de la BenueLes arts de la Benue aux racines des traditions Neyt, François Désirant, Andrée Belgique: Editions Hawaiian Agronomics (1985). French text 215 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 28 cm. 1400 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Théophile Alexandre Steinlen(French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Lait pur Stérilisé de la Vingeanne, Charles Verneau, Paris, printer, 1894, medium format, signed in stone "Steinlen", chromolithographic poster, 37-1/2 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the English Channel. UK France"Flle L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois du Voyage Francois..." Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la TourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of South France, Marseilles Toulon"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of South West France"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the Route from Strasbourg to Paris"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsWartime & Clandestine Printing.- Bruller (Jean) Le Silence de la Mer, Les Cahiers du Silence, 1943 &£75
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$28,000