Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PARIS AUTO BUSlitho tin, windup working, 11 1/2 in long, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Vis - a - Vis Wind Up TinFrench - 1908 - 7" L This toy has fantastic graphics and is in superior and bright condition. Excellent PlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rossignol, Peugeot Limousine 601-ACharles Rossignol, Peugeot Limousine 601-A, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Frankreich, um 1930, lithografiert, mit FahrerSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROSSIGNOL TROLLEY STREET CARScarce French street car made around 1910, toy is spirit painted and is fly-wheeled propelled. 4 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol #2 Race CarMade by Charles Rossignol of France 1930's. 10 1/4" Long. Worked when tested. Excellent Plus Condition. The front wheels can be changed to alter direction.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DUMP TRUCK14. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DUMP TRUCK | 16" l. | All Original Condition. | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024PETITE CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DRUMMING SOLDIER191. PETITE CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DRUMMING SOLDIER | France, gyro driven. | 4" h. | All original (Very Good Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol, 7 Penny Toy FahrzeugeCharles Rossignol, 7 Penny Toy Vehicles, France, tin, part. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDERFrance, lithographed tin clockwork engine, done in green body with red striping, O gauge 4-2-2 engine, marked No. 70 on sides, together with No. 71 tin litho four wheel tender, along with eight wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Dump Truck Wind Up TinFrench - 1928 - 15.75" L This colorful truck is in fine and colorful condition. The bed of the truck with surface rust. Very minor creasing in cab roof. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rossignol, RennwagenCharles Rossignol, Rennwagen, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Frankreich, um 1950, mit FahrerSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PEUGEOT SEDANc. 1930's, streamlined deco beauty, lithographed tin, done in brown and yellow body with spare wheels mounted on ornate curved fenders, clockwork driven. 13 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PARISIAN WOMEN1140. PAIR OF CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PARISIAN WOMEN | 4.5" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PASSY BOURSE PASSENGER BUS127. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PASSY BOURSE PASSENGER BUS | France, wind-up. | 11.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ROSSIGNOL AMBULANCE HORSE CART969. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL AMBULANCE HORSE CART | Flywheel gyro driven ambulance cart, horse seemingly gallops as man swings his whip. | 9" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Charles Rossignol Tin Litho Fire Truck Toy1930s Charles Rossignol Tin Litho Fire Truck Toy. Double ladder and three firemen as well as a rope fire hose. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 6 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES ROSSIGNOL LIMOUSINE84. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL LIMOUSINE | 9" l. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES ROSSIGNOL TROCADERO PARIS BUS1007. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL TROCADERO PARIS BUS | All Original Condition. | 8.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol CoupeFrench - 1935 - 13.25" L This toy with front wheel drive is sleek and charming. Fine Overall (Some scrapes)See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164$1,800(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt Down$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Plant Stand$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Antique American Impressionist Cow Grazing Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$275(3 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryCharles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antique$120(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$175(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)