Sold2020Charles Sumner Signed Johnson Impeachment ImprintPolitical 1868 "Expulsion of the President. Opinion of Hon. Charles Sumner, of Massachusetts, in the Case of the Impeachment of Andrew Johnson, President of the United States." with Attached SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SUMNER on PRESIDENT JOHNSON IMPEACHMENTPolitical 1868 Impeachment Trial of President Andrew Johnson Rare Orator Senator Charles Sumner's Printed Opinion (PRESIDENT ANDREW JOHNSON'S IMPEACHMENT). "Opinion of Hon. Charles Sumner, of MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1872 Charles Sumner, AmericanChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 26cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1872 Charles Sumner, AmericanChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1872 Senator Charles Sumner, AmericanChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1872 Charles Sumner, AmericanChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Virgil Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Indiana Sand DunesFrank Virgil Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Indiana Sand Dunes oil on canvas signed Frank V. Dudley (lower left) 20 x 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Winter StrongholdFrank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Winter Strongholdoil on canvas, circa 1940, signed at lower right, retaining artist's label and Chicago Galleries Association label to verso, presented in the perioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Over the Hill andFrank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Over the Hill and Hallow oil on canvas signed Frank V. Dudley (lower left) 20 x 22 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Snowy LandscapeFrank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Snowy Landscapeoil on board, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive frame. Board 9 1/4 x 12 in.; Frame dimensions 17 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. Frank Dudley was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957)Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Untitled (Farm in Rolling Hills) oil on canvasboard signed Frank V. Dudley (lower left) 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Melissa Greene earthenware potMelissa Leslie Greene (American 1957- ) Idluk- Fabulous Fish thrown earthenware pot with burnished terra sigillata and smoked, 1991, signed and dated at base. 14"h, 15" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geneve Rixford Sargeant, "Modernist Springtime"Geneve Rixford Sargeant (American, 1868-1957), "Modernist Springtime", oil on artist's board, monogrammed "GRS." Charming Modernist landscape painting depicting a dirt country road winding past a largSee Sold Price
SoldChippendale-style Mahogany Tea Table, Jeffrey Greene (American, b. 1957), Newport, Rhode Island,...Chippendale-style Mahogany Tea Table, Jeffrey Greene (American, b. 1957), Newport, Rhode Island, 2007. Rectangular top set into coved and beaded tray surround over straight apron joined to carved cabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: Charles Heberer Dog PaintingsCharles Heberer (American, 1868-1951). Pair of oil paintings on canvas depicting brown and white spotted pointers in profile at a lakeshore. Both signed along the lower right.(Male Dog) Unframed; HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Leshe Greene, American (b.1957), 'Blanket Ladies' 1994, and 'Mother With Cradleboard' 1992,Melissa Leshe Greene American (b.1957) 'Blanket Ladies' 1994, and 'Mother With Cradleboard' 1992 Two polychrome pottery bowls Both inscribed verso. Signed dated and titled. Biography from the SmithsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 30"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 35 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: Frank Virgil DudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Oil on Board Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 10 1/4"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: Frank Virgil DudleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Oil on Board Measure 22"in H x 16 3/4"in W and 25"in H x 20"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: Frank Virgil Dudley wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Oil on Cardboard Measure 18"in H x 13"in W and 21 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: Frank VirgilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WILDBANK (AMERICAN, b. 1957).Oil on canvas. Photorealist Flower. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 58" high x 42" wideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35037: Charles C. Hoffbauer (American, 1875-1957) Glory$500
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Colorful Snyder, Dickey COA, found by Charles Cathers in Greene Co., Illinois, Ex George$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1868 Masonic Trestle Board Knights Templars American Freemasonry Rites Boston$1(1 bid)