Sold2023Charles Yray (20th century), Pelican Cigarettes, circa 1930, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image:Charles Yray(20th century)Pelican Cigarettes, circa 1930Lithograph in colors on paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned in the stone lower right: Ch. YrayImage: 29" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITHO DOLFUN SIGNED C. HARPER (CHARLES 20TH C.)LITHO DOLFUN SIGNED C. HARPER (CHARLES 20TH C.) #1945/2500, 16" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017LITHO 'LADYBUGS' SIGNED HARPER (CHARLES 20TH C.)LITHO LADYBUGS SIGNED HARPER (CHARLES 20TH C.) 493/500, 13" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017HALLMARKED SILVER 20TH CENTURY CIGARETTE CASEHALLMARKED SILVER 20TH CENTURY CIGARETTE CASE Hallmarked silver cigarette case with crossed texture design to exterior and goldwash to interior. Marked inside case and hallmarked on side, possibly AusSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRITISH MID 20TH CENTURY CIGARETTE DISPENSERThe wood cabinet with upper coin slots. Measures 14 x 7 1/2 x 6 We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold202120TH CENTURY CIGARETTE LIGHTER LOT OF 320TH CENTURY CIGARETTE LIGHTER LOT OF 3 Lot of three 20th century cigarette lighters. Includes: Camel figural cigarette pack shaped lighter. Measures 2.25" tall and 1.50" wide. Stainless and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEN'S .900 SILVER 20TH CENTURY CIGARETTE CASEMEN'S .900 SILVER 20TH CENTURY CIGARETTE CASE .900 silver cigarette case with crossed texture design to exterior and goldwash to interior. Marked inside case. Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITHO 'BrrrrrrTHDAY' SIGNED HARPER (CHARLES) 1944/2500LITHOGRAPH BRRRRTHDAY SIGNED HARPER (CHARLES 20TH C.) 1944/2500, 18" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017LITHO OWL, “PFWHOOOOOOOOOOO”, SIGNED C. HARPERLITHO OWL, TITLED “PFWHOOOOOOOOOOO”, SIGNED C. HARPER (CHARLES 20TH C.) 400/2000, 17" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF TWO VINTAGE CIGARETTE CASES EARLY 20TH CTwo early 20th-century cigarette holders. The first is decorated on the lid with the monogram AB and the second cigarette case is decorated with an engraved map of Israel with writings in Hebrew. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Pelican & Rabbit Garden Ornaments(20th century) Pelican: H: 17 in.; W: 12 in.; D: 7 in. Rabbit: H: 11.5 in.; W: 10 in.; D: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Cigarette and Devil, 1904Artist Unknown (American, 20th century) Cigarette and Devil, 1904 oil on canvas signed Thompson and dated lower right 8" x 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN 14K GOLD AMBER CIGARETTE HOLDERAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century cigarette holder made of Baltic honey amber stone with 14K gold fittings. A gold overay royal cypher CG decorates the front. The item comes in original leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOBACCIANA COLLECTOR LOT - LIGHTERS, PIPES, & MORETOBACCIANA COLLECTOR LOT - LIGHTERS, PIPES, & MORE Tobacciana collector lot, includes: Lighters Meerschaum pipes Wooden pipe Tobacco silks Celluloid cigarette case Mid-20th century cigarSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sterling ArticlesIncludes Black Starr Gorham 20th century cigarette case holder. Monogrammed. 3-3/8" wide x 3" wide. S. Kirk & Son early 20th century floral ruler. 12" long x 1-1/8" high. 7.3 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before biSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ASIAN BOXES.First half 20th century. Cigarette case with dragons, 3.25"h. And a white metal box with enamel and raised designs. Some wear. 3.25"h. 3.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017ELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Sterling silver 20th century cigarette case made by Elgin American. Accompanied by original cloth pouch. Weight: 142.4 grams Size: 4.75 x 3.25 x .5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Gresham (20th C) USA, Watercolor GouacheCharles Gresham (20th Century) American, Watercolor and Gouache. 1950's 'Aquatic Cove, San Francisco'. Original Watercolor and Gouache. A view of sailboats in the cove with San Francisco Bay in the diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil on BoardCharles Gresham (20th Century) American, Oil on Board. Signed verso in pencil. Overall Size: 24 x 20 in. Sight Size: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. #1405 . Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil/CanvasCharles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil/Canvas signed verso in pencil. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonald Wright, Karel Appel,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Charles Fazzino 20th C Fox At The Drive In POP ARTLarge Signed Charles Fazzino Pop Art, 168/250 "20TH C FOX AT THE DRIVE-IN". Frame measures 32.5" x 37.5, sight 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gresham (20th c) American, Oil/BoardTitled, "Light Co.", oil on board. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonald Wright, Karel Appel, and Paul Jenkins.Overall size: 39 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil/CCharles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil on canvas. Abstract interior scene with man reading. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Gresham (20th C) American, O/BAbstract painting, oil on masonite. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonald Wright, Karel Appel, and Paul Jenkins. Overall size: 17See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Amerian sterling silver and enamel cigarette case, Attleboro, Massachusetts£240
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Marble-Top Commode After the Model by Charles$1,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Lucite & Brass Etagere in the style of Charles Hollis Jones, USA 20th Century$1,200
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and Martha$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Regence Style Gilt Bronze Twelve-Light Chandelier$1,000