Sold2019Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Le Bonnet Rouge,Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Le Bonnet Rouge, 1989 oil on canvas signed Michel Delacroix (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 13 x 9 ½ inches. Provenance: Art Gallery-Studio 53 Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix - Le Trotteur NormandArtist: Michel Delacroix Title: Le Trotteur Normand Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 6 1/2in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oil on canvas CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin ChargersCollection of Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin Chargers 20th century, German, each in the original box, the collection including three "Les Tresors de la Mer", two "Medusa", three "Le Roi Soleil"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dubuffet - Le SurintendantArtist: Jean Dubuffet Title: Le Surintendant Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 11.74in. Edition: From the limited edition Medium: Original serigraph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat Untitled Acrylic/Oil Music Sheet 1982A unique opportunity to own an original acrylic/oil and organic pigments on a music sheet by beloved Neo-expressionist artist, Basquiat. Created in 1982. The imagery showcases a skeleton-like figure wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Michel Basquiat (mixed media on canvas) V$100,000Origial Jean Michel Basquiat mixed media on canvas 35 x 38". Letter of provennace from LT. Coronel Victor F Schmit. Private collection texas. COA included Jean-Michel Basquiat (French: [ʒɑ&#See Sold Price
2024Jean Michel Basquiat - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & NumberedMr. Jerusalem. meticulously craft each artwork, initiating the process with the creation of the original piece, reproduced on high-quality canvas through professional printing I intricately hand-paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Original Subway Art With Provenance DocumentsJean-Michel Basquiat Original Subway Art - "African with Mask in Jungle on Cardboard". We are thrilled to present a rare and historically significant piece of contemporary art history: an original subSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Jean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) 'Croisillon'A Jean-Michel Frank (French, 1895-1941) 'Croisillon' Bronze Table Lamp. Cruciform, raised on ball feet. Provenance: Anne-Sophie Duval, Paris Height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed Jean Michel Basquiat Painting OriginalAttributed : Original oil and acrylic on canvas 1983 by Jean Michel Basquiat value of multi million $ in the current market. Approximate size 147.32cm x 116.84cm. To sell at that price because I cannoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Signed Original 8x12 Oil Painting with Gallery Stamps and Estate LetterJean-Michel Basquiat Signed Original 8x12 Oil Painting with Gallery Stamps and Estate Letter. Dimensions: 8 x 12 inches. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Gallery Stamps and Letter from Artist's EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Barbier Neoclassical Scene Pencil on PaperJean Jacques Francois Le Barbier (French, 1738-1826) Neoclassical French old master drawing, pencil and wash on paper, depicting a pastoral scene with shepherds and goats. Sight 11" H x 9.75" W. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, sun and horizonOriginal watercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, sun and horizonFrame: 12.5" x 15.75"Watercolor (sight to mat): 8.5" x 11"Jean-Michel Folon(Wiki):Jean-Michel Folon (1 March 1934 - 20 October 2005) was a BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat - FlexibleArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Flexible Year: 1984 Dimensions: 60.25in. by 45.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 85 Publisher: Fine Art PrintinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT, DOG LEG STUDYArtist: BASQUIAT, JEAN-MICHEL Title: DOG LEG STUDY Size: 22 X 30 INCHES Year: 1982/2019 Medium: SCREEN PRINT Edition: OF 50 Description: Conceived in 1982-1983 and printed in 2019. Screenprint in coloSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to base, edition number 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - PalladiumArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat & Andy Warhol (Americans, 20th Century). Title: "Palladium Presents: Warhol * Basquiat Paintings [Variation #1]". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: 1985. <See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Academic Study of the Male Figure, 1983 Silkscreen on Okawara rice paper Unsigned printers proof; New City Editions, Venice, CA Unsigned printers proof; New City EditiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * Basquiat Paintings - Original color offset lithograph$3,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jean Michel Basquiat - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
5 hrs LeftJasper521575 NORDLINGEN GERMANY LEAF BELLEFOREST EDITION of MUNSTER COSMOGRAPHY antique$160
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s VICTOR PETIT Original Lithograph Outrelaise Castle Gate SIGNED Framed$140
16 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "SAMO" Artwork, Board Composition Circa 1970s-1980s$3,750(2 bids)