Sold2016J. Chein Playland Whip Amusement Park ToyJ. Chein Playland Whip Amusement Park Toy. Tin toy with spinning riders wild carnival ride the "Playland Whip". Marked "No. 340 Playland Whip" it measures 20 by 10+ inches. WInd up works, cars need heSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN PLAYLAND WHIPLitho tin, mechanical; working; rust, blemishes, some fading; L-20", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Tin Litho Carnival Wind Up ToysThree Tin Litho Carnival Wind Up Toysthe first is a 1953 J. Chein "Playland Whip" where four dodge-em cars go around the track on an elastic belt while the driver's spring mounted heads bob (with origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chein Tin Wind-Up Playland Whip ToyVintage J Chein tin litho mechanical wind up playland whip toy. Wind-up mechanism works, but elastic band needs to be tightened due to elasticity lost from age (common problem with this toy). Wheels oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Playland Whip Tin Litho Wind-Up ToyThis whimsical wind-up toy, made in the U.S.A. by J. Chein, is in sturdy condition with all four original cars intact. The winding mechanism works, but the belt will need to be repaired in order for tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chein Playland Merry-Go-Round Wind-Up Toy in OBDESCRIPTION: Tin litho J. Chein & Co. red Playland Merry-Go-Round wind-up toy in original box. No. 385. MEASUREMENTS: Overall in box 11-1/4" x 11-1/4" x 11". CONDITION: Winder will not hold. Light weaSee Sold Price
2017CHEIN PLAYLAND MERRY-GO-ROUNDLithographed tin wind-up toy, works fine with bell sound, well detailed with carousel figures. 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Chein Playland Merry - Go - Round" ToyJ. Chein Playland Merry - Go - Round" Toy tin Litho, keywind, bright colors with children riding carousel horses and swan seats, circa 1950s, 9 1/2"h, 11"d. CONDITION: Very fine working cond.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Playland Merry Go Round Windup ToyMade of Tin. Works Well. 9.75" Tall. Excellent Condition (Box with some Stains).See Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND383. CHEIN PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND | 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Chein Playland Merry Go RoundJ. Chein Playland Merry Go Round. Elaborate and detailed lithography on this working tin Carousel toy. Measures 11 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Playland Merry Go RoundMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 9 1/4" Tall. The toy works. Very Fine Condition. **Due to large lot size shipping cost to be determined.See Sold Price
Sold2023J Chein Playland Merry-Go-Round Tin Wind-Up ToyA vintage J. Chein tin litho mechanical wind up merry go round / carousel carnival toy. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221952 J Chein Ride A Rocket Tin Litho and J Chein Play Land Merry Go Round1952 J Chein Ride A Rocket Tin Litho and J Chein Play Land Merry Go Round. The Rocket still works but is missing 3 rockets and the merry go round is missing a horse and its base. These would be good fSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Chein Tin Playland Merry-Go-Round.Vintage J. Chein Tin Lithograph Playland Merry-Go-Round. 10"h. X 11"dia. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein & Co. Playland-Merry-Go-Round Wind-up Toy.J. Chein & Co. "Playland-Merry-Go-Round" Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. 9-1/2"h. x 11-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with minor use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN TIN LITHO PLAYLAND MERRY-GO-ROUNDAmerican, 2nd quarter-20th century. Lithographed tin wind-up merry-go-round with five children riding horses, and four swans along the interior. Functions properly. 10"t., 11.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chein No. 385 Mechanical Playland Merry-Go-RoundAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Marked on box. Toy: 9.5" high. Box: 11" x 10.75" x 11". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021J CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND UP PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND, VERYJ CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND UP PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND, VERY NICE WORKING CONDITION, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, AND ALWAYS WELL TAKEN CARE OF. MEASURES 11" ACROSS X 9" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2015Playland” Merry-Go-RoundChein Co. - Newark, NJ - Circa 1960 The carousel is 9.5” tall and works great. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Playland Merry Go RoundMade by J. Chein. 10" Tall x 11" Diameter. Made of Tin and Steel. Excellent with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016PLAYLAND MERRY-GO-ROUNDChein; litho tin; mechanical; working; minor scratches; small section of surface rust on edge of platform; H-9 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Abercrombie & Fitch style lining in leather sterling but horse training whip handle.$100
7 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCFour issues of Detective Comics, #'s 315, 318, 339, and 340. Twelve cent DC comics$40(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCTwelve issues of Bat Man, #'s 337, 338, 339, 340, 341, 342, 343, 344, 346, 347, 348, and 349. DC$10(1 bid)