Sold2021Chelini Giovannini Gilt Mirror With Rose CrestOrnate Gilt Mirror with Rose Crest. Smaller floral decoration to each side of frame and larger roses to tops and bottoms. Chelini Giovannini marked on hook. Stamped to back "Made in Italy No. 483". 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Scale 6 Foot Rococo Gilt Beveled MirrorLarge Scale 6 Foot Rococo Style Gilt Beveled Mirror. Measures 6 inches x 52 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD GEORGE III CARVED GILT WOOD CONSOLE MIRRORA GOOD GEORGE III CARVED GILT WOOD CONSOLE MIRROR with leaf carved shaped surround set with a pair of mask head side mounts and shaped rococo style feet (156cm high 100cm wide )See Sold Price
Sold2022French Dore Bronze Antique Mirror Plateau TrayElegant antique French vanity mirror plateau tray. Oval patinated dore gold gilt bronze frame body with scrolling forms to two hands and six feet. Mirror mounted to wood. Marked to verso of one foot fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo Style Carved Gilt Wood MirrorHeight 6 feet 2 inches, width 36 inches. Missing small piece of carving on the top, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Mirror Black Monochrome Vases andJars Chinese, 19th and 20th century: covered jar with traces of gilt decoration depicting phoenixes in oval medallions, unglazed foot, white center with six-character Kangxi mark within concentric cirSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ROCOCO-STYLE GILT BRONZE PLATEAU Second Half ofFRENCH ROCOCO-STYLE GILT BRONZE PLATEAU Second Half of the 19th Century Shaped mirror supported by six scrolled legs, two with monogrammed shields. Mahogany backing. Apparently unmarked. Length 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Swedish Rococo Gilt MirrorsLot 146 Pair of Swedish Rococo Gilt Mirrors (circa 1800) after a model by Gustav Precht, each pediment with floral bouquet urns over the rectangular mirror plate bordered with etched panels 52 x 29 1See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY 20TH C. ITALIAN ROCOCO GILT MIRROR, PAINTEDEARLY 20TH C. ITALIAN ROCOCO GILT MIRROR, PAINTED COURTING SCENES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 49"H X 29"W, SKU290See Sold Price
Sold2022SPECTACULAR LARGE ROCOCO GILT MIRRORSPECTACULAR LARGE ROCOCO GILT MIRROR: Gilt Rococo wall mirror, having an overall High-Relief scrolling foliate motif. Approx. 48" h x 33.25" w x 5.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Rococo Gilt Mirror with Carved FrameAntique Rococo Gilt Mirror with Carved Frame. 32 inches x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Italian Rococo Gilt MirrorLarge Italian Rococo Style Gilt Mirror. Measures 52 inches high 39 inches wide 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Wood Chelini Giovannini MirrorItalian wood Chelini Giovannini mirror, decorated with flowers pattern. 36inch W, 40.5inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Louis XV or Rococo Gold Gilt Mirror StyleFrench mirror has stolen our hearts The Carved details are so intricate and beautiful around the frame! This mirror is the perfect size to place over a buffet or entryway table, H 45 inches x 35 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent Continental Rococo Carved & Gilt Mirror18th or early 19th century, likely France or Italy. Very nicely carved with a nicely gilded surface. Well pierced frame centered by looking glass. H56" W35" Sold from the collection of a Charlotte, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rococo Gilt Painted Mirror, leaf and floral motifRococo Gilt Painted Mirror, with leaf and floral motif. (RFER7231) {WK} Dimensions:62 H x 29 Condition:In good condition. Property from Greenwich, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Rococo Carved Gilt MirrorLarge 19/20th Century French Rococo Carved Gilt Wood and Gesso Mirror, Beveled Glass. Measures 63-1/4" H, 38-1/2 W. Estimate: $750.00 - $1500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third Party Condition: Good antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAIR OF FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT MIRRORS TWO PUTTI DISPLAYED AT THE TOP OF EACH MIRROR 18 XANTIQUE PAIR OF FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT MIRRORS TWO PUTTI DISPLAYED AT THE TOP OF EACH MIRROR 18 X 19.5" FRAME 6 X 3" MIRROR EFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Rococo Style Gilt Mirrorlate 20th century, composition, antiqued gilt surface. 50.5 x 30 in. Private Collection, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROCOCO STYLE GILT MIRRORwith parcel gilt faux finish Condition: with possible repairs 37 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large, French, Rococo Style Gilt Mirror.Large, French, Rococo Style Gilt Mirror. Measures 58 inches high x 42 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015HUGE JOHN RICHARD ROCOCO GILT WOOD MIRROR, APPROX 7' XHUGE JOHN RICHARD ROCOCO GILT WOOD MIRROR, APPROX 7' X 5', SKU098.02See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six William Nost Sterling Silver Julep Cups 1913-1925$350
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA bronze censer chinese stand Speckled GILT A bronze censer chinese with bronze stand the round$200
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRococo Style Carved Giltwood and Porcelain Mounted Mirror Mid-19th century$1,500