Sold2023Five English Porcelain Figural GroupsFive English Porcelain Figural Groups, probably Chelsea / Derby, 18th Century. Comprising four putti holding baskets of flowers and a young boy in Eastern dress. Unmarked. Dimensions: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue, White, Biscuit Glazed Figural GroupChinese Blue, White and Biscuit Glazed Figural Group , 17th/18th c., modeled as a horse and groom on plinth, h. 5 3/8 in., w. 5 5/8 in Provenance: Estate of Dorothy "Dot" Shushan, New Orleans, LA; NeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY ENGLISH PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPChelsea Derby, of two courting figures in hand painted traditional dress, 18th C. H 28 cm. (11 in.)See Sold Price
SoldFrench Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century,French Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century, modeled as a seated Clodion holding a basket of fruit and with two Bacchanalian boys, all on a raised circular base, titled, ht. 19 1/2 in. For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen Leda and Swan figural groupAntique Meissen Leda and Swan figural group, 18th c., Germany, modelled by J.J. Kaendler, gilt and polychrome decorated porcelain, depicting the mythological character seated on a tree stump, placingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Figural GroupsThree Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Figural Groups 18th Century Height of tallest example 9 inches. Provenance: Michael Haskel, Montecito, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Mid-18th Century depicting an amorous couple, bearing faint crossed swords and an accession number to the underside. Height 6 3/8 x width 5 1/2 inches.   Sold toSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS FRENCH CARVED FIGURAL GROUPFrench religious carved figural group, 17th/18th c., St. Anne with Mary and Child, remnants of polychrome decor, approx 34.5"h, 23lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Hochst, Melchoir porcelain figural groupHochst, Melchoir porcelain figural group, 18th/19th c., German, after a model by Johann Peter Melchior, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, modeled as a shepherdess lamenting a sick lamb, on a rocSee Sold Price
Sold2023A late 19th century Meissen porcelain figural group in the 18th century styleA late 19th century Meissen porcelain figural group in the 18th century style moulded with three courting couples, the centralrock work pedestal surmounted by a seated maiden holding a spindle, her stSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sitzendorf Rococo Porcelain LampA porcelain lamp figural group depicting an 18th century couple on a settee, blue underglaze mark as pictured. Dimensions: 13" x 8 1/2", the porcelain height is 11", the overall height is 22". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frankenthal, large porcelain figural group, c 1770Frankenthal, large porcelain figural group, c 1770, 18th c., German, large porcelain figural group of peasant on mountainside with sheep, blue underglaze maker's mark to underside, 14"h x 9"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr 18th C CHELSEA FIGURAL PORCELAIN CANDLESTICKSPair of 18th C Chelsea Derby figural porcelain candlesticks. Gold anchor mark to back. Each measures 7 3/4" (19.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023PALE CELADON JADE CARVING OF 'HEHE ERXIAN TWINS' FIGURAL GROUP MING DYNASTY, 17TH-18TH CENTURYPALE CELADON JADE CARVING OF 'HEHE ERXIAN TWINS' FIGURAL GROUP MING DYNASTY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY 明 青白玉雕和合二仙把件 carved as the mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dahl Jensen Danish Porcelain Figural GroupDahl Jensen Danish porcelain figural group modeled as an 18th century lady seated in court attire, marked to base. [11" H x 11" W x 8 1/2" D]. In overall good condition with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Musical Figural Group w/ HarpistMeissen polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain figural group depicting figures in 18th-century attire, including a lady in a voluptuous floral dress playing the harp while gazing at a man seated on a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chelsea Porcelain Bocage GroupA Chelsea Porcelain Bocage Group Mid-18th Century bearing a gold anchor mark to the base. Height 5 1/2 x width 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwigsburg German Porcelain Group CandlestickLudwigsburg Germany Porcelain Figural Group Candlestick. Circa late 18th century. 8.5"H x 5.5"L x 4"W. Marked on the bottom. =See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen figural group, Cupid PoetsMeissen figural group, Cupid Poets, 18th/19th c., winged cupids with music and instruments, model 2464 by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1756, factory marks to underside, 5"h x 6.5"w x 4"d Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Staffordshire Figural Group of 'The Vicar and Moses'Early Staffordshire Pearlware Pottery Figural Grouping of "The Vicar and Moses" 18th Century The Vicar asleep in the Upper tier of the Pulpit with His Clerk continuing to Preach below 8 7/8"in Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Figural Group "La Penitence"19th century bronze figural group, "La Penitence", by Louis Francois Hurel (French, 1831 - ), modeled as a penitent Venus with Cupid wearing a quiver with arrows, signed and titled to base. [13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRATTWARE ENGLISH 18TH C DOUBLE FIGURAL GROUPEnglish, c.1795. Early hand painted Staffordshire pottery piece depicting a male and female figure mounted on a base. H. 16.5 cm (6 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150
236 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Four Wrought Iron Kitchen / Fireplace Implements, Most Northern European, 18th Century$400
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500(1 bid)