Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Aristide Maillol, The Grapevine and Pruning the(lot of 2) Aristide Maillol (French, 1861–1944), "The Grapevine," circa 1940, and "La Taille de la Vigne (Pruning the Vines)," circa 1940, woodcuts, each with artist monogram lower left, each editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'Avity Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du MondeD'Avity, Pierre. "Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du Monde" New Edition. Paris; Nicolas de la Vigne, MDCXXVII (1627). Quarter leather over marbled boards, raised bands and sprinkled edges, folioSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Stein “à la manière de Fernand Leger” 10/195 LithoTitle and Signature Pencil Signed. David Stein signed in the manner of Leger. Frame: 27" x 31". Lithograph: 19" x 23" Excluding Matte. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available onSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
2018Petrus LombardusTextus Magistri Sententiarum in quatuor sectus libros partiales [...] Item ponuntur etiam articuli erronei qui passim [...] [Lione, Vincent de Portonariis e Jean David La Mouche, 1528]. In 8°. 4 paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Louise Ogier, paintingMarie Louise Ogier, painting, Marie Louise Ogier (French, b. 1912), "La Feuille de Vigne a la Bulle No. 14", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Ogier", signed and titled on stretcher verso, 35.5"h x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Vintage Miniature Cinema Card LithographsLot of 5 Vintage Miniature Cinema Card Lithographs, text in Spanish, includes Modesto de Senoras, Tarzan, Al Capone, Espejismo De La Ciudad, and David Bowie, each lithograph measures approx 8 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Callieres De la Maniere de NegocierCallieres, Francois de. "De la Maniere de Negocier avec Les Souverains" New Edition. Rijswijk; La Compagnie des Libraires, 1756. Full mottled leather with raised bands and painted edges, 16 mo (6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID SEYMOUR - Place de la Bastille, 1952Artist: DAVID SEYMOUR Print Title: Place de la Bastille, 1952 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 7.5” Artist Bio: David Seymour (1911 - 1956), was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold20211766 6 VOLUMES History of House of Stuart on Throne ofDavid HUME Histoire de la maison de Stuart sur le trone d'Angleterre. Par M. Hume. (History of the House of Stuart on the Throne of England.) 6 volumes set Londres (London), 1766. Size 4 by 6 3/4" LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAPS, Caucasus, ChatelainCaucasus. Henry Abraham Chatelain, [Lot of 2] Vue et Description des Principales Villes de l'Armenie et de la Georgie... [and] Mariage des Turcs & des Armeniens avec la Maniere dont se Font les DemonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ms. Marvel Marvel Comic Book #7Ms. Marvel #7, 2006, Written by BRIAN REED. Penciled by ROBERTO DE LA TORRE. Cover by DAVID MACK. CIVIL WAR TIE-IN! Ms. Marvel and WONDER MAN team-up to track down a pair of rogue heroes -- one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. AvecRoberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. Avec une description historique sur chaque planche. Mit 60 getönten lithogr. Tafeln (30 ganzs.) von Stroobant nach Haghe. Brüssel, A. de Wasme, 1843See Sold Price
Sold2016Physiologie du Célibataire et de la Vielle by L.Book Title: Physiologie du Célibataire et de la Vielle Author: L. Couailhac Publisher: Aubert et Cie & LaVigne, 1841 Pages: 128 Size: 5.75 x 3.375 inches This is a recovered copy, with the imprint "DSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686)Description Français: À la manière de Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686) Vierge Marie Huile sur toile 76,5x58cm - 30,25x22,75" English Description: In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–See Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Le vrai Cuisinier françois, enseignant la manière deLa Varenne (François Pierre) Le vrai Cuisinier françois, enseignant la manière de bien apprêter & assaisonner toutes sortes de viandes, graisses et maigres, legumes & patisseries eSee Sold Price
Sold2024À la manière de / In the manner of Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788)Description française: À la manière de Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788) Sans titre - Enfants et chien Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 74x62cm - 29,See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
May 25Matthew Bullock AuctioneersBob Hope Chrysler Classic Pro-Am Signed By Johnny Bench, Oscar De La Hoya, Amy Grant, and More with$30(1 bid)
May 23Forum AuctionsMilk & dairy products.- Martin (Barthélemy) Traité du lait, du choix qu’on en doit faire, & de£240
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La Noche de Alba de Tormes, 1988COP 1,500,000
May 30Forum AuctionsPharmacopoeia .- [Dubois (Jacques)], "Jacques Silvius". La Pharmacopee. Qui est la maniere de bien£500
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988COP 1,500,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - David Frangioni Collection: US Spanish Teaser One-Sheet, 1977£200
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Transverberacion, 1989COP 1,100,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985COP 2,000,000
1 day LeftEmotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Francis Bean Cobain for Rolling Stones - Signed by David La Chapelle with COA€20
2 days LeftRbfinearts"Undine" By De-La Mote-Fouque, Illustrated By Arthur Rackham, Published, 1909, By Heinemann$100