Sold2022Cherubino Alberti (Borgo San Sepolcro, 1553 - Roma, 1615) - Muse e poeti sul monte ParnasoIncisione a bulino, mm. 160x235. Il soggetto deriva da fregi dipinti da Polidoro da CaravaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHERUBINO ALBERTI (Borgo San Sepulcro 1553-1615 Rome) ACHERUBINO ALBERTI (Borgo San Sepulcro 1553-1615 Rome) A Design for a Chapel or Altar. Pen and brown ink and wash on cream laid paper mounted on card stock with a decorative border. 284x182mm; 11x7See Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2°. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1615 Neapel-Arenella - 1673 RomSALVATOR ROSA (CIRCLE) 1615 Neapel-Arenella - 1673 Rom RESTING FIGURES AND ANGLER AT THE RIVER BANK Oil on canvas (relined). 68,5 x 91 cm (F. 87 x 109 cm). Verso: Diverse old Collection or Inventory nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Una delle ultime firmeAutografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Questo programma fu ritirato Sabato mattina dopo la morte di Roland Ratzenberger in qualifica. Ultimo Gran Premio di AyrtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile surBice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile sur toile 55 x 60 cm Signée, datée et située au dos «B. Lazzari Roma.11.1958» Oil on canvas 21 5/8 x 23 5/8 in Signed, dated and located on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rena Dumas and Hermès Paris: Folding desk "Pippa"Rena Dumas and Hermès Paris Folding desk "Pippa" pear wood, leather, brass; marked inside on the border: "HERMÈS/PARIS/MADE IN FRANCE", marked on the brass fitting: "HERMÈS" 79.5 x 69.7See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINN JUHL; ARNE VODDER NV-53 lounge chairFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) ARNE VODDER NV-53 lounge chair, Denmark, 1950s Teak, brass, upholstery Branded 29 1/2" x 29" x 31" Provenance: Collection of Nancy Connolly, Jaffrey, NHSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18CT GOLD VACHERON CONSTANTINE WRISTWATCH. No. 463543AN 18CT GOLD VACHERON CONSTANTINE WRISTWATCH. No. 463543See Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Delacroix. Pair of Town Scenes, acrylics(French, b.1933). 1) "La Rue Galande avec une Marchande de Fruits," 2004, acrylic on board, signed lr, titled, dated, inscribed and signed on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed 2) "L'anniversarie," 2005See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD B. GAY (New York/Ireland, 1837-1928), RiverEDWARD B. GAYNew York/Ireland, 1837-1928River landscape. Signed lower left "Edward B. Gay".Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-PfeilerkommodeBarock-Pfeilerkommode Nussbaum furniert sowie Holz geschnitzt gefasst und vergoldet. Gerader hochrechteckiger Korpus flankiert von schräggestellten kannelierten Ecklisenen auf stark ausschwingendSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOKHEIM MODEL #39 GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR GASOLINE.C. 1950's Tokheim Model #39 Gas Pump showing restoration done in Sinclair Gasoline. CONDITION: Pump is overall excellent showing minor areas of light surface and age wear to the paint as well as someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunbar American Modern Walnut Sofa Edward WormleyDunbar American Modern Walnut Sofa Edward Wormley . Floral Upholstery on angled form couch. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 34 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.EMMET GOWIN Photograph. Agriculture Pivot. San Luis valley. Near the great sand dome. 1990. Signed o$450(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
54 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions 1918 $1000 San Francisco Federal Reserve Note PMG 20$19,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Gump's San Francisco Style of Jean Michel Frank four seat sofa$150
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200