Sold2016Late Victorian Style Child's Doll Chase LoungeCondition appropriate age wear, light scuff marks and appears original fabric.C.1900. H. 15'' W. 11'' L. 35'' '' Provenance Anne Narosny Doll Collection Estate Sale # 2 of 3''See Sold Price
Sold202031" MARTHA CHASE CHILD DOLL WITH ORIGINAL PAINT.31" MARTHA CHASE CHILD DOLL WITH ORIGINAL PAINT. STOCKINET HEAD AND LIMBS WITH OIL PAINTED HAIR AND FACIAL FEATURES. ALL PAINTED BODY JOINTED AT SHOULDERS, ELBOWS, HIPS AND KNEES. BODY STAMPED UNDER RSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHASE CHILD DOLLNice original Chase Girl Child Doll. Looks to have some touch up. Body has some wear. 14" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTHA CHASE BOBBED HAIRED CHILD 19 IN.CIRCA 1910, PAINTED ALL CLOTH CHILD DOLL WITH BLONDE PAINTED BOBBED HAIR STYLE, BLUE PAINTED EYES, PAINTED FACIAL FEATURES, PAINTED CLOTH BODY, ANTIQUE BLUE PRINTED DRESS WITH RED TRIM, VINTAGE BROWNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martha Chase DollPolychrome painted oil cloth child doll with molded blonde hair and blue eyes, molded composition lower arms/hands & lower legs/feet, in period blue calico dress and white period undergarments, 23" taSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Child Sized Wirework Chaise Lounges and ArmchairA vintage lot of three children's size wrought iron wire work garden furniture including pair of chase lounge and a chair. 25 1/2" x 18" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Martha Chase DollPolychrome painted oil cloth child doll with molded blonde hair and blue eyes, molded composition lower arms/hands & lower legs/feet, in period blue homespun checked dress and white undergarments, 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021DOLL HOUSE AND CHILD SIZE CHAISE LOUNGE.American, mid 20th century. Masonite and pine three bay doll house painted white with green and yellow trim 22"h. 20"w. 16"d. and a wicker lounge with old brown paint. 21.5"h. 26"l. 12.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHASE DOLLS(2) 16" BLONDE CHASE CHILDREN - GIRL & BOY - BOY HAS RED CHECKED SHIRT, RED CORDUROY PANTS, GIRL HAS PURPLE PATTERNED DRESSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Chase child with molded and painted bobbed hair.Martha Chase child with molded and painted bobbed hair. 16" painted all cloth doll with one-piece head/torso, tab jointed arms and legs, undressed. Doll has considerable wear particularly to the face,See Sold Price
Sold2022Leopard Print Chaise Lounge for Superdoll, TonnerVelour leopard print chaise lounge with matching pillow for Superdoll Sybarite, Tonner or similar 16-17" dolls. Measures about 13x8x6 inches. In very good condition. Not intended as a child's toy. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Chase LoungeTubular chrome frame, vinyl. Italy, 1970 82.5w x 29d x 22h Seat height 16hSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND CARVED WOOD AND LEATHER CHASE LOUNGESmall tear repaired. Ornate carving. 6' long.See Sold Price
Sold2018COSTOM Oversized Tufted Chase Lounge with PillowWonderful light green upholstered chase lounge with custom pillows and bottom tuft. Very good condition. Approx. 8ft. Original design purchase price $4800.00 Custom made for Provenance: The Larry & JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Upholstered gilt wood chase loungeFrench silk upholstered chase lounge from Madison Avenue town home made from giltwood circa 1860See Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie Child's - Lounge Chair and OttomanMackenzie Child's lounge chair and ottoman. Dimensions - 42" x 40" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Childs Doll Size Yellow Painted Hand Made Superior Washing Machine10" wide x 5" deep x 12" tall - has a wonderful early yellow mustard paint with original stenciling.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of 45 Pieces Childs Doll House ItemsCollection Of 45 Pieces Of Childs Doll House Items, Stoneware Jugs, Tin Ware, Copper, Brass, Cast Iron. Primitive Wood Items, Coke & Pepsi 6 Packs. ''From A. Narosny Estate''See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLL DRY SINKAMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLL DRY SINK, top with fixed shelf over a shallow well, over two hinged doors with interior fixed shelf, raised on tapered feet. Retains an early grain-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Carved Fruitwood Childs, Doll or Dog SofaCirca 1880. Having a well-carved frame with upholstered back and seat resting atop carved and reeded legs. Good sturdy condition, some wear to the fabric. H14 1/2" W20" D13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's / Doll "Superior" Gas Cook Stove and OvenTurn of the Century Child's / Doll "Superior" Gas Cook Stove and Oven by Kenton. Model with bread warmer. Yellow and green enamel over steel and cast iron. Comes with fry pan. Good condition. 11 3/4 XSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Miniature Child's sized Birch Steamship Deck Lounge Chair. Folding chair with intact cane seat and b$50
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHexceptional dollhouse cabinet, motif shows a playing child, height: 13 cm, depth: 5 cm, width: 8 cm,€50