Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN HSIAO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Chin Hsiao, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX41"H framed, mint condition Biography: Chin Hsiao is a Chinese avant-garde painter and visual artist. He graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO, SamanthaCHIN HSIAO (1935) Samantha Mixed media on rice paper 25 x 34,2 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Blue Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 10-1/2" x 15-3/4". Frame measures16-3/4" x 21-1/2". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Red Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-3/4" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 21-1/2" x 16-3/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Senza titoloHSIAO CHIN 1935 Senza titolo Ceramica diametro cm. 24,3 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGAttributed to Hsiao Chin no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"WX36"H framed, mint condition Biography: Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalSee Sold Price
Sold20221804 SPIKED CHIN HALF CENT CH AUBID WITH SILVER CITY AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $1000 - $1100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hollesch (Pola, 1925 - Venezia, 1978) - Ricordo di Parigi, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 96, n. 150.See Sold Price
Sold20151978 Mark di Suvero Isis (SIGNED) BookReference #: ULBK1019 Artist Name: DI Suvero, Mark Title: Mark di Suvero Isis (SIGNED) Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1978 Framed: No Paper Size: 10.25 x 8.75 inches Image Size: 10.25 x 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagnoCARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagno "Lavandone" per TULLI ZUCCARI, 1978. Struttura di poliuretano rigido, vaschetta di metacrilato, luce e radio incorporate. Cm 175 (h) x 95 x 57. A "Lavandone" bath fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021L.Bracchi (1892-1978) Strada di campagna eL.Bracchi (1892-1978) Strada di campagna e Casa rustica coppia di olii cm.85x70 f.ti e d.to Bormio 1929See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlessandro Mendini, 'Poltrona di Proust' easy chair, 1978 (design)€3,800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea – Congo. FLOQUET. Chambre des Deputes. Projet de loi portant ouverture... de credits€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750