Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN HSIAO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Chin Hsiao, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX41"H framed, mint condition Biography: Chin Hsiao is a Chinese avant-garde painter and visual artist. He graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO, SamanthaCHIN HSIAO (1935) Samantha Mixed media on rice paper 25 x 34,2 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Blue Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 10-1/2" x 15-3/4". Frame measures16-3/4" x 21-1/2". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Red Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-3/4" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 21-1/2" x 16-3/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph by Chin ChiUnframed litho by Chin Chi Signed and numbered. 51" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Senza titoloHSIAO CHIN 1935 Senza titolo Ceramica diametro cm. 24,3 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGAttributed to Hsiao Chin no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"WX36"H framed, mint condition Biography: Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsieh Hsiao-De (B.1940), Tai Chi346 謝孝德 (B.1940) 太極 530×110cm 1973年作 銅雕 簽名:1973謝孝德作Hsieh Hsiao De 來源&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Republic Silver Denarius L. Flaminius ChiAncient Roman Republic Silver Denarius L. Flaminius Chilo. 109-108 BC. AR Denarius (19mm, 3.84 gm). Rome mint. Helmeted head of Roma right; X (mark of value) below chin / Victory driving biga right, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marco Zanuso Style, Lounge ChairMarco Zanuso Style Lounge chair, 1960s Mohair, brass. Made in Italy. Dimensions: 35.25" H 29.75" W 31" D.See Sold Price
2021Jerome Martinez, KachinaJerome Martinez Kachina Subject: Native American 14 x 18 in Acrylic on mat Great grandson of Maria Martinez.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Luther King Jr. and Kojak Dolls1992 Olmec Toys Powerful Past Martin Luther King Jr. doll, Exel Toy Kojak doll OB, 9" x 8 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade cup with dragon handles, Qing Dynasty (Lyon & Turnbull)£2,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35047: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Mother and Chi$340
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOVET FLEURIER AND GUINAND | A GROUP OF TWO SILVER POCKET WATCHES MADE FOR THE CHIN...HK$4,200(2 bids)
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Old Chinese Shoushan Stone High Relief Chi Dragon & Pine Tree Statue w Box$1,900
16 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Fielder Jones (Chi. Hands On Hips) - Piedmont$100(3 bids)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA set of high antique jade patterned Chi Long sword ornaments$100(1 bid)