2023China 1984 Cixi 60th Birthday Stamp 2cnChinese stamp. Commemorating Empress Dowager Cixi's 60th birthday, also the first commemorative stamps issued by the Qing dynasty. Of light green tone with dragon in center. Of value 2 candarin. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empress Dowager Cixi Qing Dynasty Flowers清 慈禧太后 (1835 - 1908) 朝岁清供图 设色水墨纸本立轴 1894 年作 款识See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Silver Ground Blue White Floral Form Dish, YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODChina, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period Dimensions: 4.8" (12.2cm) Dia Shallow dish with rounded side, no depression in the cavetto, foliate rim in the form of multi-petalled flower, the cavetto with 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Relief Carved Duan Stone Plaque, Qing DynastyRelief carved duan stone China, Qing dynasty Dimensions (height x width) 12 1/4 x 15 in. (31.1 x 38 cm) Good condition This rectangular duan stone was likely fitted for a table screen. One side is relSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gift From Empress Dowager Doan Huy - Qing Dynasty PureGift From Empress Dowager Doan Huy - Qing Dynasty Pure Gold, Nephrite, Kingfisher Feather and Ivory Table Screen on Ornate Gilt Gold Wooden Base (With Provenance) - A decorative screen on finely carveSee Sold Price
Sold2021China - China seal, Qing dynasty, 18th century. CeladonChina - China seal, Qing dynasty, 18th century. Celadon nephrite square stamp surmounted by two crossed dragons. Missing the intersected base - Sizes: L =120mml =68mm H =44mm - Weight (K): 0,594kg - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, Gilt Bronze, Round BoxH. 8.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.22 kg.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE CROCODILE LEATHER SWORD , QING DYNASTY,GILT BRONZE CROCODILE LEATHER SWORD , QING DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 113 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 3419 gram.See Sold Price
2022SHOUSHAN STONE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE HOLDING A BOY INSHOUSHAN STONE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE HOLDING A BOY IN QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 3637 gram.See Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF HETIAN JADE FLOWERS VASE, QING DYNASTY CHINAA PAIR OF HETIAN JADE FLOWERS VASE, QING DYNASTY CHINA ; H. 30 cm. W. 12.6 cm. Weight 1455 gram.See Sold Price
2022JADE OFFICIAL SEAL, QING DYNASTY, CHINAJADE OFFICIAL SEAL, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 3400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023STATUE OF SHOUSHAN STONE STANDING FIGURES IN QING DYNASTY, CHINASTATUE OF SHOUSHAN STONE STANDING FIGURES IN QING DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 27.5 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 1959 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilded calabash bottle from The Qing Dynasty, ChinaH:24cm,W:12.5cm,weight:599gSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Huge Cloisonne Horse OrnamentA Huge Cloisonne Horse Ornament,Qing Dynasty, China,Qianlong Four-character Mark,Size:46cmx19cmx53cm,Weight:12.60kg 景泰蓝骏马摆件,清代,乾&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Kangxi Emperors's Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsMeasurement: Wood Case L 14 in., W 12 in., H 7-7/8 in. Seal Approx. L 1-1/2 in., W 1-1/2 in., H 2-1/2 in., Box L 4 in., W 3-1/2 in., H 1-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Flambe-Glazed Ewer w/ Gold SplashesDimension (approx.): L 13 cm, W 12 cm, H 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SONG DYNASTY CIZHOU SGRAFFIATO VASE AND STANDA Northern Song Dynasty Cizhou Sgraffiato Vase and Stand. Dimensions: 12 x 5 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr CSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION China, Qing dynasty, 19thA PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONChina, Qing dynasty, 19th century The two vases with a circular base supporting an ovoid body surmounted by a long cylindrical nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynastyALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynasty Title in the initial right margin: 清明上河圖 (Qingming shanghe tu, “Along the river during the QinSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, Hetian jade, Jade RuyiH. 7.5 cm.W. 40 cm.Weight. 828.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, GUAN GONG, CharactersH. 90 cm.W. 48 cm.Weight. 45 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, WEI TUO, CharactersH. 94 cm.W. 46 cm.Weight. 40 kg.See Sold Price
399 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Squirrel Pattern Snuff Bottle$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving of an elephant, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)£4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving 'pomegranate' , Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£4,000
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade ruyi sceptre, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£2,400
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty (London private collector)£8,000