Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO; MADOURA Vase, "Wood-Owl Woman"PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973) MADOURA Vase, "Wood-Owl Woman (Femme-Hibou de Bois)," France, edition of 500, des. 1951 Earthenware with engobe, paraffin, and enamel decoration Stamped MADOURA PLEIN FEU ESee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tea Cups and Saucers, Vintage and AntiqueAntique and vintage cups and saucers / demi tasse including names Limoges France (2) (one has fleabite chip), Imperial Crown China Austria (has a hairline crack), all others unmarked. One of the sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate-De-Verre Figure Of A Frog Sitting On A Lily PadDESCRIPTION: Daum Pate-De-Verre figure of a frog sitting on a lily pad, dark green frog on a dark green to light green and ending in amber. Signed "Daum France" in script on the bottom. CIRCA: 1980-19See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C.Full title: A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C. Description: H 106 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C. Description: H 83 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A brown stone bust of a male in armour, Northern Italy, 15th C.Full title: A brown stone bust of a male in armour, Northern Italy, 15th C. Description: H 37 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed and gilt walnut figure of the Infant Jesus, Flanders, Malines, 16th C.Full title: A polychromed and gilt walnut figure of the Infant Jesus, Flanders, Malines, 16th C. Description: H 33 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed wooden Corpus Christi from an entombment, Spain or Italy, 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed wooden Corpus Christi from an entombment, Spain or Italy, 16th C. Description: H 183 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleurisTapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris sur fond mauve, bordure bleu marine ornée de fleurs, 348x418 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral deRare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral de marqueterie d’ivoire Travail indo-portugais du XVIIe s. 23 x 37,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEnoch Wood Historical Staffordshire Flo Blue Charger Collection Group Lot$50(1 bid)
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrozet, Gilles Les Antiquitez, chroniques, et singularitez de Paris, ville capitale du Royaume de€1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
1 day LeftWinter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A Vantaux$7,000
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDas Gebetbuch der Claude de France. Faksimile des Manuskriptes MS M.1166 der Pierpont Morgan€600
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBourdelle, Antoine Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels Modernes. Paris€200
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 gestoch. u. tls. kol. Karten. Verso tls. mit typogr. Text. 1 Karte in Punkten unter€400
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuplessis-Bertaux, nach Jean Indépendance des États-Unis. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von€1,200
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHD'Aguila, C. J. E. H. Découverte de l'orbite de la terre du point central de l'orbite du soleil€300
54 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) and Henri BERGE (1870-1937) "Trois Capricornes du chene" Bonbonniere in€3,000
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDu Halde, Jean-Baptiste The General History of China. Containing a Geographical, Historical,€600
24 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDenham u. Hugh Clapperton, Dixon Voyages et découvertes dans le nord et dans les parties€200