Sold2021China porcelain plate decorated with butterfliesChina porcelain plate decorated with butterfliesSizes: D=210mmWeight (K): 0.420kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINACHINA Porcelain plate decorated with polychrome enamels of butterflies, flowers and fruits. Diameter: 27.5cm - 10.85"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINACHINA Porcelain plate decorated with polychrome enamels of butterflies, flowers and fruits. Diameter: 26.5cm - 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA, CANTONCHINA, CANTON Set of Canton porcelain plates decorated with polychrome enamels including:Â - 11 Famille Rose porcelain plates decorated with court scenes surrounded by flowers and butterflies, - 6 FaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Mandarin Rose Medallion Porcelain PlateChinese Mandarin Rose Medallion Porcelain Plate"CHINA, 19TH CENTURY A Chinese Rose Medallion Mandarin style plate. The lobed plate is decorated with a bird, butterfly, and floral design. " 10 3/4" bySee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA, CANTONThree Cantonese porcelain plates decorated with polychrome enamels of court scenes surrounded by flowers and butterflies.D: 25cm - 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Green Fitzhugh Rawson Crest Armorial PlateCHINA, CIRCA 1820 A Chinese export green Fitzhugh porcelain armorial plate. The plate is decorated with the crest of the Rawson family with motto "LAUS VIRTUTIS ACTIO" within a traditional butterfly aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin covered plate, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, characters with flower stripes, birds, butterflies and insects, outer rim decorated with flowers, bamboo-shaped pommel. Small wear on the goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin covered plate, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, characters with flower stripes, birds, butterflies and insects, outer rim decorated with flowers, bamboo-shaped pommel. Small wear to gold.See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Butterfly PlateFine porcelain plate hand decorated with butterflies and flowers. 9 1/2diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Imperial Crown China Porcelain Oyster PlatesDESCRIPTION: Six Imperial Crown China porcelain oyster plates, each decorated with floral swags and gilt rim. Each marked on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th century ORIGIN: Austrian DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) CHINESE PORCELAIN POLYCHROME PLATES(two pair) Chinese polychrome porcelain plates, two decorated with butterflies, two decorated with circular floral forms, all with Chinese wax export seal, each signed under glaze at base, largest 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yellow Glazed Dragon PlateYellow glazed porcelain plate, China, decorated with blue and white flying dragon, with Ming Xuande mark on base, 9 1/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Thousand Butterflies PlateChinese porcelain plate decorated in the thousand butterflies pattern. Measures 8.5"W.. Condition report: Good condition, minor restoration on the rim, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ASIAN PORCELAIN PLATE DECORATED WITH BIRDS,ANTIQUE ASIAN PORCELAIN PLATE DECORATED WITH BIRDS, FLOWERS, BUTTERFLIES, A FAN AND A VASE. 9 5/8 INCH DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA, CANTONCHINA, CANTON Two Canton porcelain plates decorated with polychrome enamels of court scenes surrounded by flowers and birds. Diameter of the largest: 27cm - 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION SCENIC PLATES19th Century Set of 4 Chinese Export Rose Medallion Scenic Porcelain Dishes / Plates. Decorated with Birds Butterflies and Floral Blossoms. Gold Gilt Accents. Diameter 9.50".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Chinese Canton Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesEight Chinese Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Plates 20TH CENTURY decorated with butterflies, floral designs, figures at various tasks, shou medallions and landscape scenes. Diameter of largest 8 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four Minton Aesthetic Movement porcelain plates,A set of four Minton Aesthetic Movement porcelain plates, A set of four Minton Aesthetic Movement porcelain plates, c.1880, decorated with butterflies, dragonflies and birds amongst flowers and vines,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Thousand Butterfly PlatesSet of five Chinese Export porcelain plates decorated in the Thousand Butterflies pattern, all are unsigned, circa late 19th c. Qing Dynasty period, 3/4" (h) x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese famille rose octagonal chargerChinese famille rose octagonal charger, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), China, polychrome enameled porcelain, the center plate decorated with peacock amidst flowering branches, the rim decorated with foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve Chinese celadon porcelain plates, decorated withTwelve Chinese celadon porcelain plates, decorated with flowers, birds, and butterflies, early 19th century. 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two 20th C. Chinese Famille Rose PlatesLot of two 20th century famille rose porcelain plates, China, both decorated with two birds with branches and flowers, 9 1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20223 famille rose plates, Asian porcelain, decorated with butterflies, flowers, plates are 8 3/8", pair3 famille rose plates, Asian porcelain, decorated with butterflies, flowers, plates are 8 3/8", pair & single, good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Plates$70
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Compagnie des Indes polychrome, grisaille and gold porcelain plate decorated with a rider,€140
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryBlack Knight Hohenberg plates 12 piece Bavaria porcelain plates. Each plate is crafted in white$200
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge cut-out family rose plate in Chinese porcelain, Yongzheng€350
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLeeds Soft Paste China Eagle-Decorated Plate.$50(1 bid)