Sold2016Rare China People's Republic 500 Yuan 1951Date 1951.China people's Republic 500 Yuan 1949.Size: L 5 in, W 2 3/4 in.Provenance: San Diego private collection.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Stickereien China. Seide. Polychrome Seidenstickerei12 Stickereien China. Seide. Polychrome Seidenstickerei mit teilweise Metallfäden. Drei runde und neun viereckige. Schadstellen. L 28–81. / Runde Stickerei D 19,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Scroll Painting in the style of Wang YunSchriftrollenmalerei im Stil von Wang Yun China Ohne Sockel / without base Seide, Holz. H 143 cm. L 43 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. WeiterfüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 14 Stickereien China, um 1900. Polychrome StickereiLot 14 Stickereien China, um 1900. Polychrome Stickerei auf diverser Seide. Diverse Grössen. L 33–72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur R. Safford: Chippendale Cabinet With ChinaArthur R. Safford (American, 1900-1992): Chippendale Cabinet With China, oil on canvas, signed lower right. The painting is a tour-de-force of realistic tromp l'oiel painting. From a short distance, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022China-Republic. 20 Cents, ND (1912). PCGS VF30China-Republic. 20 Cents, ND (1912). Y-317, L&M-61, Memento type, Birth of Republic of China. Sun Yat-sen left. Reverse; Crossed flags. PCGS graded VF-30. Estimated Value $400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold20222010 China 500 Yuan Gold Panda Coin MS69 NGC,certified and graded, mint state 69 uncirculated, in case and box, one trooy ounce gold.See Sold Price
Sold20181934 Soviet China 500 Cash Szechuan-Shensi1934 Soviet China 500 Cash Szechuan-Shensi Large Stars Coin, copper, graded VF 35 BN by NGCSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA SEIDECHINA SEIDE China, Ende 20. Jh. 152 x 93 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price