2022A SET OF COINS, CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIODA SET OF COINS, CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD Diam. 3.2 cm. Weight 153 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese 'Warring State' Knife CoinsA fine pair of Chinese Warring State knife coins, Archaic. Overall good condition. Each measure 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINA-WARRING STATES ND Coin Zhong Yi Liang Shi Er Zhu, 38.1*1.8mm, 12.1g, GBCA EF 78CHINA-WARRING STATES ND Coin Zhong Yi Liang Shi Er Zhu, 38.1*1.8mm, 12.1g, GBCA EF 78See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE WARRING STATE BRONZE KNIFE COIN -RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE WARRING STATE BRONZE KNIFE COIN - QI STATE. 15.5 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - EATON COLLECTION #98, GIBBS COLLECTION, SCHULMAN SALE.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINA-WARRING STATES ND Spade Coin Yu Yi Jin, 55.0*39.2*1.5mm, 13.1g, GBCA EF 50 (05)CHINA-WARRING STATES ND Spade Coin Yu Yi Jin, 55.0*39.2*1.5mm, 13.1g, GBCA EF 50 (05)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt bronze buckle. China. Warring States period 6-3Gilt bronze buckle. China. Warring States period 6-3 B.C. 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KNIFE COIN - WARRING STATESNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KNIFE COIN - WARRING STATES PERIOD. ONE FROM THE QI STATE 17 CM LONG, 2 FROM THE YAN STATE APPROXIMATELY 13.5 CM LONG. GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC. ESTATE OF KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD HETIAN JADE KNIFECHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD HETIAN JADE KNIFE L. 19.5 cm. Weight 42 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A WARRING STATES PERIOD GOLD INLAYING KNIFE COINA WARRING STATES PERIOD GOLD INLAYING KNIFE COIN L7.3cmSee Sold Price
2022In ancient China, during the Warring States Period, Dao coinsIn ancient China, during the Warring States Period, Dao coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018400-220 BC State of Yan Knife Coin Hartill 5.a Var400-220 BC Chinese Warring States era State of Yan bronze knife coin, obverse lettering Ming, reverse lettering Zuo written left, Hartill 5.a variation, L: 137 mm, 15.70 grams. Green patina, not complSee Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE PIG, WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINAHETIAN JADE PIG, WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA; H. 3 cm. L. 12.5 cm. Weight 223 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Set of Jade CoinsA Wonderful Set of Jade Coins From Warring States PeriodDiameter: 3.5cmSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD HETIAN JADE BI, 3RD CENTURY BCCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD HETIAN JADE BI, 3RD CENTURY BC L. 11 cm. W. 3 cm. Weight 36 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA Warring States Period 5th-3rd CenturyBC, BronzeCHINA Warring States Period 5th-3rd CenturyBC, Bronze ring-shaped cash coin “Yuan Zi Huan Qian”. GBCA 78.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Warring States Bronze Ring Knives**Originally Listed At $150** East Asia, China, Warring States Period, ca. 475 to 221 BCE. A pair of cast-bronze ring knives: the first blade is an example of bronze knife money from the Yan State, itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yan State Bronze Knife MoneyChina, Warring States Period, 475 to 221 BCE. A pretty example of bronze knife money, from the Yan State. The bronze patina is blueish, meaning there is a high quantity of tin in the alloy. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Tally, Incised CharactersChina, Warring States / Han Dynasty, ca. 471 to 225 BCE. Solid bronze tally with five incised characters. The tally takes the form of a one horned dragon (?) head with open mouth and tongue out at oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Warring States Bronze Ge / Dagger Axe Blade**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, Warring States Period, ca. 475 to 221 BCE. This is a ge or dagger-axe blade, cast from bronze and featuring the 3 rivets for hafting to a pole. The ge wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BELT HOOK INALID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISES,BELT HOOK INALID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISES, WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA; L. 13 cm. W. 3.3 cm. Weight 247 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE GILDED CHARIOT AND HORSE PARTS FROM THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINABRONZE GILDED CHARIOT AND HORSE PARTS FROM THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA; L. 10.3 cm. W. 3 cm. Weight 124 gram.See Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE MING KNIFE COIN, WARRING STATES (400-220BC). 13.7cm length. Weight 13.8 grams.£80
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Jade with twisted silk pattern, Warring States Period, China$300
4 days LeftIrvington Auction IncA pair of gold and silver belt hooks from the Warring States Period, China$200
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN PRESS-HAND CUP WITH 'LONG-LIVED' THE CHARACTER DESIGN. THE BASE MARKED WITH A$250
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CLAY JUN GLAZE TEAPOT WITH LID & CHARACTERS.$950
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA IRON RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI BLUE$350
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO EARHANDLES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI$450
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA SACRIFICIAL RED GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE,PANGCHUI PING. THE BASE MARKED WITH QING DYNASTY DA QING$500
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA PEKING GLASS PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE DESIGNED WITH FLOWERS AND BIRDS.C603.$750
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionCHINESE QIANLONG BLUE AND WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL.$950
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE AND YELLOW-GROUND VASES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING GUANG XU NIAN ZHI RED$950
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA GILT RED-GROUND PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER.THE BASE MARKED WITH RENG CHU TANG RED$150
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CUPRONICKEL WATER DROPPER AND COVER. THREE-CHARACTER JI YA ZHAI MARK ON BASE. J012.$250
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CORAL GROUND CHILDREN PLAY BOW.DA QING JIA QING NIAN ZHI SIX-CHARACTER FANGGU SEAL MARK.C404.$650
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsStately by State House Sterling Silver Steak Knife Serrated HHWS Custom 8 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BASHU WILLOW-LEAF-ALIKE SHORT BRONZE SWORD, ARTISTICALLY ADORNED WITH MYSTERIOUS ABSTRACT$1,500
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) A PAIR OF BRONZE FU.WARRING STATES PERIOD STYLE.J110.$2,500