Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Root Wood BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Guanyin Buddha sculpture carved from root wood, depicted seated with a robe and a headdress, finished with a lacquer. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 3.87See Sold Price
2023Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha Sculpture - GuanyinTitle: Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha Sculpture - Guanyin Maker: 1 Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19thSize: About 27x17x11 cm, Tibetan hand-carved bronze Buddha statue, with marking symbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Guanyin & Buddha Child SculptureGlazed white porcelain Chinese female Quan Yin sculpture. Figure is featured holding Buddha like child in her arms. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Guanyin Buddha Statue SculptureTitle: Chinese Bronze Guanyin Buddha Statue Sculpture Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th century Materials: bronze Description: Exquisite Chinese bronze Guanyin sculpture Reserve: $50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Brass Guanyin Buddha StatueChinese Brass Guanyin Buddha Statue Sculpture,H 20 cm(8 in.), Preview from Feb.19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Marble Guanyin SculptureLarge Chinese Carved Marble Guanyin Buddha Garden or Entry Sculpture. Standing on lotus flower, raised relief embellishments. Measures 58-1/2" H x 14" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $800.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023(23) Chinese Jade Jewelry PiecesA group of twenty-three (23) Chinese jade jewelry pieces including 'Bi' form pendants, happy Buddhas pendants, Guanyin pendant, prayer wheel pendants, rings, bracelets, and necklaces.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STONE CARVED GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADH. 33 cm. W. 23 cm.CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STONE CARVED GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIVE 23" MING BRONZE BUDDHAFinely cast bronze of GuanYin figure with reticulated headdress and elaborate floral-decorated robe and jewelry, seated cross-legged in full Lotus position, with hands in Hands in vitarka mudra gesturSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE 23" MING BRONZE BUDDHAFinely cast bronze of GuanYin figure with reticulated headdress and elaborate floral-decorated robe and jewelry, seated cross-legged in full Lotus position, with hands in Hands in vitarka mudra gesturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese bronze sculptures of Buddha and of Guanyin, Ming and laterFull title: Three Chinese bronze sculptures of Buddha and of Guanyin, Ming and later Description: H.: 35,5 cm (the tallest) Provenance: - A Dutch private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Nephrite Jade Guanyin Statue 730g.Chinese hand carved nephrite jade Guanyin sculpture. Guanyin is known to symbolize the Buddha of mercy and considered to be the symbol of compassion. This statue features intricately hand carved headSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ; H. 43 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Bodhisattva SculptureChinese Bodhisattva of compassion / Guanyin sculpture, carved gessoed and polychromed wood, seated in position of Royal Ease, likely Qing Dynasty or earlier. 49" H x 31" W x 23" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monumental Polychrome Carved Wood GuanyinChinese Monumental Polychromed and Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Sculpture, glass inset eyes. 53" H x 24" W x 23" D. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the Ansonia. Keywords: Asian ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Salmon Branch Coral Guanyin Sculpture 220gChinese carved salmon red branch statue. A figural work depicting two Guanyin, also called Avalokitesvara, the Buddha and Chinese folk religion bodhisattva of mercy and compassion. Featured holding wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A WOODEN SCULPTURE GUANYIN CHINESE LACQUER SURFACEChina 15TH CENTURY 45 cm.(17 2/3 in.)high 23 cm.(9 in.)width wooden Chinese lacquer surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE GUANYINDimensions: Length: 23 cm, Width: 21.5 Height: 40 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Buddha. This Porcelain statue of Buddha Guanyin is perfect in shape, fine workmanship, complex and metiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PARCEL GILT BRONZE AVALOKITESHVARA GUANYINA CHINESE PARCEL GILT BRONZE AVALOKITESHVARA GUANYIN SCULPTURE, ATTRIBUTED TO THE MING DYNASTY (1368-1644), cast bronze, the figure with a flaming crown centering the Amitabha Buddha, over a peacefSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED WOODEN BUDDHA SCULPTUREDimensions: H 23" x W 12" x D 6" Condition: Few chips. Some stress cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Reclining Buddha Porcelain SculptureChinese glazed porcelain figurine. A figural composition with Siddhartha Gautama Buddha modeled as a young prince reclining upon a stylized lotus plinth. Profuse gilt embellishments, including delicatSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Amazing International GroupBefore the Ming dynasty bronze gilt backlight Buddha Guanyin sitting$3,000