Sold202219th Century Chinese Blue & White Glazed PorcelainDESCRIPTION: Glazed porcelain garden stool featuring white floral, foliage, curvilinear, and scroll motifs against a blue background and geometric reticulations on top and side. Piece is decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Cent. Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Qing dynasty blue & white porcelain garden seat decorated with floral and foliage motifs and auspicious symbols. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Chinese Blue And White Glazed PorcelainDESCRIPTION: Glazed porcelain garden stool featuring white floral, foliage, curvilinear, and scroll motifs against a blue background and geometric reticulations on top and side. Piece is decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden Seat,decorated with birds, flowers and foliage, 19 1/2" tall, hexagon shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Garden Drum StoolDESCRIPTION: Blue and white porcelain drum stool featuring a pierced seat and decorated on the side with a scene of warriors on horseback among foliage. Piece is embellished with floral and foliage moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese-Style Blue, White Porcelain Garden SeatChinese-Style Blue and White Porcelain Garden Seat, drum form, pierced cash top and sides, body with small bosses and phoenix and foliage decoration, h. 18 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly AcclaimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Drum Form Blue And White Porcelain Garden StoolDESCRIPTION: Blue and white porcelain garden stool fashioned in a drum form and decorated with pierced coin designs on top and sides and finished with floral and foliage motifs and patterns throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH SILVER MOUNTED KANGXI BLUE & WHITE TEA CADDYAntique Dutch Silver Mounted Kangxi Tea Caddy . The porcelain ovoid body decorated with elegant ladies standing in a garden or other landscape setting; the dutch silver cover engraved with foliage andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinse blue and white porcelain garden seat probably late Qing dynasty, circa 1900A Chinse blue and white porcelain garden seat probably late Qing dynasty, circa 1900 of pierced barrel form with raised stud borders painted with birds amidst flowering foliage, 46.5cm high overall ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PLATEA Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain Plate: Finely Painted On The interior With A Panel Enclosing A Butterfly in A Garden, Surrounded By Blossom And Foliage Band, Of Kangxi Period; Size: D: 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SLIP-DECORATED PORCELAIN GARDEN STOOL20th Century. Decorated with textured white slip to depict birds amidst foliage with antique symbols within an upper and lower raised bead border, on a powder blue ground. Height 19 in. Diameter 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SLIP-DECORATED PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT20th Century. Decorated with textured white slip to depict birds amidst foliage with antique symbols within an upper and lower raised bead border, on a powder blue ground. Height 19 in. Diameter 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Vase,of globular form with narrow neck, blue and white decoration of mythical beasts in a garden, neck with trailing foliage design, four blue under glaze period characters within a flaming pearl to base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatsA Pair of Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden Seats. Provenance: Purchased 1968 from Salao de Antiguidades Limitada, Rua D. Pedro V, 31 A 37, Lisbon, Portugal. Ex. Estate Collection IsadoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Qing Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatsPair Chinese Qing Blue & White Porcelain Garden Seats 19''x14'' Each. Impressive true opposing pair with blue underglaze decoration and twin peacock motifs with blossoming flowers. Pierced sides and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden StoolsPierced and studded form depicting male figures in exterior flanked by bands of ribbon tied precious objects and bamboo shoots. 18.5 H. Loss to 1 stud. Ch'ing Dynasty Design. (From a Pennsylvania CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BLUE WHITE FOLIAGE PORCELAIN PLATEDiameter: 7.9 inches. Height: 1.8 inches. Diameter: 20cm Height: 4.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatChinese porcelain raised white slip-decorated blue & white garden seat. Floral motif with open porcelain work. Cobalt ground and raised white accents. Measures 18.5"H x 13.5"W. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatsPair Chinese hexagonal blue and white porcelain garden seats; dragon designs; numerous chips, losses to glaze, glaze flaws, wear, surface scratches; H 17 3/4" x W 13" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden StoolChinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden Stool well painted with auspicious symbols and peonies, cash openings to sides and top and raised bosses simulating nail-heads to side. Good condition. Height 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing blue & white porcelain garden stool,Chinese Qing blue & white porcelain garden stool, depicting scrolling lotus with openwork coins. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the formerSee Sold Price
2018Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatsPair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Hexagonal Garden Seats with an over-all design of flowers and scrolling branches in underglaze blue; molded with bosses imitating nail heads and a pair of "Cash" hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GARDEN STOOLChinese blue and white porcelain garden stool, barrel form, decorated with all-over lotus scroll design, pierced top and sides, approx 18.5"h, 14.5"diam **Provenance: The estate of a Houston SocialiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden SeatAntique Chinese blue and white porcelain garden seat; of baluster form; showing fauna, coins, and lotus motifs; 19th Century; with original invoice from J.F. Chen Antique Orientalia, invoice no. 01563See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Garden Stool 青花纏枝蓮紋$400
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Garden Seats Late 19th century$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Blue and White 'Figural' Porcelain General Jars and Covers, 19th/Early 20th$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Deep Dish, 16th/17th Century 明$1,500(1 bid)