Sold2022A ANTIQUE ORIENTAL BRONZE CRANE INCENSE BURNERGraceful, well made, depicting a mother crane with her baby. The mother crane's removable wing serves as the cover of the burner. Circa 19TH century, possibly a Chinese Qing Dynasty piece or a JapanesSee Sold Price
Sold202226" Tall Chinese Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: Chinese bronze censer with lid ornately carved overall with cranes, dragons, and turtles. Lid with birds and snakes in a garden.19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 26" tall, 8-1/2" diameter to baSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze kapala, 19th centuryA Chinese bronze kapala 19th century With an associated triangular bronze stand; stand features three figural heads. H: 5 1/2, D: 5, W: 4 3/8 in. (kapala) (H: 13.97, D: 12.7, W: 11.11 cm. (kapala)) DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Buddha, 19th Century.Chinese Bronze Buddha, 19th Century. Ht 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Bronze Censer 19th Century Archaic StyleA Chinese Bronze Censer 19th Century Archaic Style. Measure 6 1/4" X 4" X 5 5/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese drapes 'cranes', 19th centuryChina, 19th century, four drapes in silk embroidered with polychromed silk with 'cranes' among plant motifs. Small defects. Dim.: 64x119cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze PricketsChinese Bronze Prickets. 19th century. Turtle base with heron. Ht. 19". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese bronze censer, 19th century or earlier, in polished finish, with a Xuande Ming mark to underside; ht. 2.5", lg. 7". Weight: 32 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Xuande Bronze CenserFine Antique Chinese Xuande Bronze Censer , 19th century , size : 16 (diameter ) X 11 ( height ) CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Bronze CenserFine Antique Chinese Bronze Censer , 19th century , width: 8.3 CM , diameter : 7.6 CM , height : 6.2 CM , : weight : 298.5 grams , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Lacquered Bronze Figures 19th CPair Of Chinese Lacquered Bronze Figures 19th C Or Earlier. Measure Approx 7 3/4" Tall Including Bases. From A Mt Dora Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE H: 12 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk Crane Panel, 19th CenturyA silk crane panel with butterflies, flowers, and auspicious symbols including the wave and rock motif from the 19th century. Dimensions are 44 inches tall X 69 inches wide. All measurements are apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Censer, 18th - 19th CenturyA Chinese bronze incense burner dating from the 18th to 19th century. The incense burner stands upon a small foot with a Greek key band, and there are 2 guardian lion faces on the body. The band at thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Figural Bronze Candlesticks 19th CenturyThe mirrored pair cast in the forms of fu dogs and embellished with inset turquoise-colored beads. (Height 7 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE CENSER Late 19th Century Height 15".CHINESE BRONZE CENSERLate 19th CenturyRectangular, with two upswept handles and four fu dogs' head-form legs ending in paw feet. Domed openwork cover with lotus and vine decoration and a seated fu dogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese gilted bronze buddha, 19th Century.Chinese gilted bronze buddha, 19th Century. Ht 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Bronze Incense Burner 19TH CENTURY ofA Chinese Bronze Incense Burner 19TH CENTURY of compressed globular form raised on three conical short feet, the lipped mouth mounted with a pair of upright handles, the underside impressed with a fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze tripod censer, 19th centuryA Chinese bronze tripod censer 19th century With a register of scrollwork encircling the rim, double dragon-form handles, a beast-form finial, and tripod feet with beast heads; four-character mark toSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Chinese Bronze Gu Vases12 Chinese Bronze Gu Vases 19TH CENTURY AND LATER each has tapered body under a widely flared trumpet mouth, the central part in slight relief decorated with taotie masks and punctuated by four ridgesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerChinese Bronze Incense Burner. 19th Century. Diameter - 4.25". High 3".See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BRONZE PHOENIX VASEChinese Bronze Phoenix Vase. 19th century, rich brown patina; 8 3/4 in. h, 6 1/2 in. wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Light Sconces, Late 19th C., H 24.5" W 14" Depth 7.5" 1 Pair$150