Sold2021Chinese Bronze Vase w Dragon & Foo Dog MotifsChinese Bronze Baluster Form Vase with Dragon & Foo Dog Motifs in High Relief. Measure 9.5 inches high x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Lion Censer Incense BurnerChinese Bronze 3 Kings Dragon Foo Dog Lion Censer Incense Burner 12" H 8" L x 7" W Approx Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stamped Chinese Bronze Phoenix & Dragon PlanterVintage stamped Chinese bronze planter with Phoenix, dragon, foo dog, and elephant motif. Measures approx. 10.25 x 6.25 x 8 inches. Tarnishing and scratching observed. Chinese planter, bronze planter,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne and Bronze Censerin the Ming Style with figural gilt bronze dragon heads, foo dog finial, and Lotus blossom enamel design. Likely Qing Dynasty, Early 19th Century. 6" tall, 6" wide. Dent to one side of body with enameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Censor & Dragon CandlestickAn estate lot of two (2) Chinese bronze pieces. It includes: one (1) patinated bronze covered incense censer vessel with botanical relief designs, a Foo Dog mascot, and openwork cover; and one (1) broSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZESAUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE, MIDDLE EASTERN MAN SMOKING PIPE ON CARPET, APPROXIMATELY 2 IN HIGH & BRONZE CHINESE FOO DOG/DRAGONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Large Bronze Chinese Dragon FigureBronze Chinese Foo Dog/Dragon. Great patina. 9" length x 9 1/2" height at the tail. This lot can be shipped domestically from in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese bronze dragon censer having elaborate piercedChinese bronze dragon censer having elaborate pierced molded cover with three dragons and two phoenix birds amid clouds sitting on a footed base with foo dogs amongst waves and having foo dog handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE BRONZE CENSER w. JADE & CORALA tall, Chinese Bronze Metal Censer (Incense Burner) mounted with turquoise, coral and carved jade panels. The square stretcher form base supports an ornately cast metal body with dragons, foo dogs, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Chinese Bronze Dragon And Guardian Lion CenserDESCRIPTION: Qing dynasty bronze lidded tripod censer featuring beast form handles, dragon and qilin reliefs on the sides, and an applied guardian lion ("foo dog") finial on its lid surrounded by florSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Decorative PlanterChinese bronze four footed planter with two dragon head or foo dog handles and decorative frieze front and back; with cast seal mark to underside. [4 1/4" H x 16 1/2" W x 11 3/4" D]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ming Dynasty Bronze Dragon Handle CenserDESCRIPTION: Bronze tripod censer decorated with dragon form handles flanked on either side by a pair of guardian lions ("foo dogs") playing with an open-work embroidered ball. Legs are topped with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Tall Footed Incense BurnerTall Chinese bronze footed incense burner with two elongated handles, the stylized bird, dragon, and foo dog design. 14" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Patinated Bronze Foo Dog Incense Burners 2Two Chinese bronze incense burners / censers / braziers, the first a tall patinated example with foo dog knop, foliate handles, the body cast with flowers and foliage, on tall, slender legs, the seconSee Sold Price
Sold20182 PCS. CHINESE DOUBLE FOO DOG DRAGON &PEARL BRONZE2 PCS. CHINESE DOUBLE FOO DOG DRAGON &PEARL BRONZESee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bronze censer19th century or earlier; globular form with four handles and feet, elaborate relief decoration depicting fanciful beasts and dragons, lid with large foo dog finial, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE CHINESE BRONZE CENSORFOO DOG TOP, DRAGON DECORATED. SIGNED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 20" H x 16" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese late Ming to Qing bronze tri-pod incenseChinese late Ming to Qing bronze tri-pod incense burner, depicting scrolling dragon and flowers, with a foo dog finial on the open work lid, the three legs depicting the face of the beast, flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese bronze censer with double dragon handles, chilong and smoke cloud decorated body with pierced, meandering pattern and foo dog finial lid. Character markings at undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Pair of Bronze Foo Dogs & DragonsDESCRIPTION: Two pairs of bronze sculpture of legendary Chinese beasts: one pair of dragons and one pair of guardian lions ("foo dogs"). Each pairs pieces are identical in design and highly detailed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Bronze Items, Water Coupe and CenserA small water coupe decorated with two dragons and a censer and foo dog mask handles. Dimensions: The coupe is 5 1/2" x 2 3/4" and 2 1/2" tall, the censer is 5 1/2" x 5" and 2 1/2" tall. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese Dragon handled bronze covered19th century Chinese Dragon handled bronze covered censer. Dragon and phoenix decoration. Foo dog finial missing part of ear. Marked on base. 14.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamped Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Incense BurnerStamped Chinese bronze incense burner with foo dog, Phoenix, and dragon motif. Stamped to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6.5 x 9 inches. Chinese incense burnerSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Coppered Bronze Chinese KYLIN PI XIU Winged Foo Dog Dragons$50(4 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEmbodying Feng Shui Grace Erte's Guardian Foo Dogs Guardian Lion Door Statue - 7.5" x 5"$250
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA bronze based cloisonne censer chinese A bronze based cloisonne censer, foo dog in handle and stamp$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Early Mini Curio Bronze Pixiu Foo Dog Lions$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChinese Foo Dog Guardian Lion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble$190
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Chinese Brown Foo Dog Lid Floral Bronze Incense Burner & Japanese Meji Period Bronze Teapot$25