Sold2019Chinese stone Buddha, 6th/18th centuryChinese stone Buddha, 6th/18th century.While this carving might have been made as early as the 6th century, it could have been made as late at the 18th century.The left side is kind of choppy and blocSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Wood Buddha, 18th/19th C. 18" HANTIQUE Chinese Wood Buddha, 18th/19th C. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Copper Alloy Figure of Crowned Dayana Buddha, Qing Dynasty 18th centuryDimensions: 6 1/2" (16.5cm) H 19世纪站立铜鎏金佛像See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Silver Gilt Buddha, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Silver Gilt Buddha, 18th Century. 7 3/4" high. Museum quality.See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Chinese Bronze Abhaya Protection BuddhaCa. 18th century Chinese Buddha statue. The Buddha is stood in the double Abhaya or Protection mudra. A hand gesture that offers reassurance and safety - dispelling fear and according divine protectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese carved white jade BuddhaOld Chinese carved white jade Buddha, Qing Dynasty (18th c.), sitting Buddha holding strung coins and a broom behind his back, with frog, 4"h x 2"w Provenance: Estate of a Greek shipping magnate, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaFine Chinese gilt bronze Buddha, probably 18th c. 6"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHAChinese gilt bronze Buddha, probably 18th c. 8"h x 4.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 36.5 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 7700 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 24 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 4005 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, 18TH CENTURYA Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Buddha, 18Th Century Dimension: 11x8x17cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SAND-CAST BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, C. 18TH C., H 9", W 6", D 4.5"CHINESE SAND-CAST BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, C. 18TH C., H 9", W 6", D 4.5" Finely detailed cast. Seated Buddha with embroidered robes, hands in an earth-touching gesture, and bearing a Wan symbol on the cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Hardwood Carved Tongzi BuddhaAntique Chinese Guilt Hardwood Carved Tongzi Buddha , 18th century , size: 39 X 18.6 CM ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt and Bronze Buddha FigureChinese gilt and bronze Buddha figure, 18th century style, 8 1/4" h. Provenance: From a Georgia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 18th century Qing dynasty BuddhaVery fine 18th century Qianlong or Kangxi period gilt Buddha. Votive ware present. Estate found. From a prominent military family collection acquired pre-1950See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Chinese Teaching BuddhaCa. 18th Chinese Buddha seated in the vitarka or teaching mudra. Please contact us for high resolution images of the piece. Dimensions: 37cm x 29cm x 17cm / 14.8in x 11.6in x 6.8in. Material: BronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusually large Chinese vintage stone carvingUnusually large Chinese vintage stone carved Buddha head, possible 18th century or earlier, 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017An important Chinese antique stone carvingAn important Chinese antique stone carved Buddha fragment, possible 18th century or earlier (damage), 20.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese wood Buddha, probably MingChinese wood Buddha, probably Ming(16th to 18th century).See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese gilt and polychrome decorated bronzeA pair of Chinese gilt and polychrome decorated bronze Buddhas, 18thC, H 36 cm (minor damage and some missing  parts)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYA PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 24 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 4379 gram.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Chinese Qing Stone Buddha Head**Originally Listed At $1500** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 18th to early 20th century CE. A pleasing stone head of Buddha with a serene facial expression, tightly curled hair nodes rising to aSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A THANGKA OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI ACCOMPANIED BY THE SIXTEEN ARHATS, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY€500
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th cent$750(1 bid)