Sold2015Two 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures.Two 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures. One figural group depicting three men (6" x 5.75" x 4.25"). The other depicting a man holding a fan. This lot will be accompanied by a signed statement fSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FIVE CARVED IVORY FIGURESIndian. Comprising: three females and two males, each in native costume. Heights 4 3/4" to 5 5/8". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Carved Soapstone Figures.Three Chinese Carved Soapstone Figures. All male figures, two bearing traces of polychrome Larger seated figure: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Chinese Turquoise Carved Figures綠松石雕人物一組三件Three (3) Chinese Turquoise Carved Figures: Finely Carved From The Turquoise Of Natural Blue Color As Two Male Figures ASee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Chinese Carved Stones Decorative Wall Wood PanelsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of three chinese decorative wood panels depicting asian figures (two female and one male figure). These three (3) panels are designed with a rectangular wooden base,See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Baule Figures Ivory Coast, early 20th cenThree Baule Figures Ivory Coast, early 20th century Two males and a larger female. Each carved by the same hand. Blackened wood with glossy patina and traces of white pigments. The shorter male with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Carved Jade Figurines-China, Early qing/Late Mingthree male figurines, one is reclining on a lotus leaf, the other two are standing. Figure on lotus leaf 40x40 Other two 49x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Carved Wood African Carvings- Masks, etc.Three of the items are identified- there is a Mossi Mask from the Ivory Coast, a Goli face sculpture from the Ivory Coast, and a Dogon female from Mali. The other two pieces are a 21" male figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Piece Lot of Antique Chinese Ivory CarvingsThree pieces of antique ivory consisting of two puzzle-ball on stands and a carved figure of the Holy Mother Mary. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese carved ivory figures, one of Shou Lao, 19thH.: 20,5 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Carved Ivory Figures.Three Chinese Carved Ivory Figures. Each mounted to a wood base. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the state of Illinois, are not pSee Sold Price
2016Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures.Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures. Both depicting a warrior riding a dragon. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the state of IllinoisSee Sold Price
2016Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures.Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures. Both depicting a warrior riding a dragon.Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the state of Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Miniature Carved Ivory Apple With ThreeVintage Chinese Miniature Carved Ivory Apple With Three Figures Under a Tree. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 2". This item will only be shipped domestically and was legally imported into the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures DepictingTwo 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures Depicting Fishermen. Together with a 19th century Chinese carved ivory figure depicting a geisha (height: 7.5"). All mounted on wood bases. This lot willSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Chinese Carved Wood FiguresGroup of six Chinese carved wood figures, including: two Budai; three elderly; together with ruler; H: 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese carved figuresThree Chinese carved figuresTwo probably reconstituted amber, the other glass.height of tallest 7 1/2in (19cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Carved Wood Seal ChopA fine Chinese carved wood seal chop. Depicts two male figures happily playing on top of a large drum. The underside carved with calligraphy characters. Measures 3.25" x 1.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURES: TWO STORMY THUNDER GOD STATUES AND MAHAKALA WRATHFUL DEITYTHREE CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURES: TWO STORMY THUNDER GOD STATUES AND MAHAKALA WRATHFUL DEITY dimensions: 22 x 8.5 x 5 cm (8 5/8 x 3 3/8 x 2 in.), 21 x 13 x 7.5 cm (8 1/4 x 5 1/8 x 3 in.), 22 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & FigureTwo (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & Figure: finely carved as Guanyin with multiple arms holding a linked chain to a mythical animal, African ivory, Minguo Period, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of African Carved Figural House Posts20th century, African, Nigerian, polychrome, carved house posts, each with three figures - two male and one female - on stands. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESES MAO ZEDUNG ERA REVOLUTION PORCELAIN PLAQUEA Chinese Mao Zedung era Cultural Revolution hand enameled porcelain plaque dedicated to the Cultural Revolution. The plaque depicts three male and two female figures. Inscribed in Chinese, RevolutionSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Chinese Terracotta Tomb FiguresFive Chinese Tang style Terracotta tomb figures. Includes three female and two male attendants with polychrome glaze, one with removable head and incorporated hexagonal plinth. Craquelure and some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Hand Carved African Wooden StatuesDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Hand carved African wooden statues, including: three (3) carved ebony wooden statues depicting a male and two female figures; three (3) carved ebony wood elongated head statues witSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Porcelain Vase with Fishes - Carps and Lotus - 17.25" High$290