Sold2021Chinese Cinnabar Style AssortmentChinese Cinnabar Style Assortment (4) 20th century items including a round lidded box, a smaller round box, a pumpkin-shaped lidded box and a stand Height: 4 3/4 inches, Diameter: 13 1/2 inches (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Cinnabar Ginger Jar AssortmentAsian Cinnabar Ginger Jar Assortment Three items including a pair Chinese cinnabar ginger jars having lids and stands depicting scholars in landscapes beneath floral scrolls with taotie masks; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese and Japanese Lacquerware and Ceramic AssortmentChinese and Japanese Lacquerware and Ceramic Assortment (17) items including Chinese carved cinnabar style planter having floral, figural, landscape and geometric motifs; Chinese cinnabar style box haSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRYNice assortment of necklaces, rings, bracelets, earrings and brooches. Lots of natural gemstone jewelry and a Chinese cinnabar cloisonne enamel necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Snuff Bottle AssortmentChinese Snuff Bottle Assortment Nine snuff bottles including hand painted interior and exterior on some bottles; materials including glass, porcelain, colossal, rock and cinnabar; together with a blowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Bridal BoxQian Long Period Chinese carved bridal box in peach shape, circa 1736-1795. Comes with original invoice from Royal Phoenix, NY. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [16" H x 17" Diam.]. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER FRAME INLAYED WALL PLAQUEFront panel with hard stone inlays on a yellow ground and painted details. The back with a lacquer surface and polychrome paint. Frame size: 99 x 65cm (39 x 25 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER SCREEN PLAQUEThe plaque carved on one side with boat travelers in a rocky landscape, the other side with three five-claw dragons chasing after a flaming pearl in a cloud waves. The frame border carved with lotus fSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR CHINESE QING CINNABAR VASES W/BRONZE MOUNTS 18TH C.Pr. Monumental Imperial Chinese Qing Period Cinnabar Vases Palace Size Presentation, with mortised wood core, Mounted with 8 gilt bronze rosettes and Chinese characters. H.18.5" or 46.99 Centimeters cSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CINNABAR & STONE-INLAID SCREENsix-fold; each panel: 76 3/4 x 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Round Box/CoverAntique Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Round Box/Cover. Exquisitely carved depicting insects among bamboo and flowers - as-is Size: 3.5 x 11 3/8 in. (8.89 x 28.89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A QUIANLONG PERIOD CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER BOXCylindrical form. The flat top carved with a scene of scholars with attendants at lakeside among mountains, floating poems in memory of Chu Yuan*. The sides of the box carved with geometric motifs basSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED CIRCULAR TABLEThe circular table sits on a vase form pedestal. The top carved with a front facing dragon to center, surrounded by four side facing dragons, and the outer band with eight additional dragons, all chasSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese cinnabar room divider with precious stone inlay, 1950s-1970sA Chinese cinnabar room divider with precious stone inlay 1950s-1970s Comprised of six wooden-frame panels, each with three tiers of inlaid animals and nature scenes on cinnabar. Each tier encased witSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CINNABAR DOUBLE GOURD INLAID ZITAN TABLE SCREENCHINESE CINNABAR DOUBLE GOURD INLAID ZITAN TABLE SCREEN. H. 60.5cm. W. 25×36cm. Weight 5600.0 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese cinnabar wall vase with imperial poem, 18th centuryA Chinese cinnabar wall vase with imperial poem 18th century With two seals and imperial poem to plaque. H: 9 1/4, W: 4 1/4, D: 1 3/4 in. (H: 23.5, W: 10.8, D: 4.45 cm.) Provenance: Estate, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cinnabar BoxChina, 19th Century, predominately spherical cinnabar box with cover featuring intricately carved outdoor scene. Interior is black varnished, and so is the base. Length 10 in., Height 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cinnabar & Cloisonne 4 Panel ScreenChinese Cinnabar & Cloisonne 4 Panel Screen. In Excellent condition. Measures 86 tall inches x 91 inches wide. Buyer must pick-up or arrange pick-up by their authorized representative. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
2018LARGE CHINESE CINNABAR CARVING LANDSCAPE WALL PAINTINGChinese cinnabar carving of large wall painting, The Thousands layers of reddish-orange lacquer, or cinnabar, in rectangular shape finely carved in relief to depict a scene showing group of sages in vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late Ming Cinnabar Lacquer Tiered Box & CoverChinese, Late Ming Dynasty or Early Qing Dynasty, 17th century A five-tiered cinnabar lacquer box of square form with flat top deeply carved with scholar and attendants in a waterside pavillion overloSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER PEACH SHAPE COVER BOXQing Dynasty. Length: 6.3 inches. Width: 6.1 inches. Height: 3.6 inches. Length: 16cm Width: 15.5cm Height: 9.2cm Condition: some area has small cracks and chips due to age.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Round PlateChinese Cinnabar Lacquered Round Plate, carved in relief of lotus flowers. Diameter: 13.75 "See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cinnabar and Lacquer Table ScreenChinese Cinnabar and Black Lacquer Table Screen with Hardwood Stand 20th century, the screen of circular form, decorated to one side with two ladies at leisure in a garden setting, and to the other wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer on Metal Covered Ding Vessel, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清$400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cinnabar lacquer 'mountainous landscape' cabinet on a stand, 19th C.€650
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form carved in relief with scholars and£50(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAmazing hand work Chinese Cinnabar Bowl plate Chinese cinnabar bowl with three Peaches of$50