Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Vase W/ RoostersDESCRIPTION: Polychrome Chinese porcelain vase featuring roosters, floral motifs, bird and insects. Stamped "CHINA" on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4.25" D: 3" - CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Cloisonne Vases W StandsPair Chinese Cloisonne Vases W Stands. Each with a floral and bird motif. Vases each measure 10.5 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Birds and Floral MotifsChinese Famille rose vase with birds and flowers from the 19th century.Measurements: H 17" W 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese gobular vaseChinese porcelain gobular vase with floral and bird motif. H: 15" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLORAL VASES(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel vases, including: (1) with dual handles modeled as birds, central floral motifs on scrolled ground, approx 15"h, 6"w, 6"d; (1) having flared rim, dual scrolled handSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE RED LACQUER RUYI-SHAPE VASES(lot of 2) Chinese red lacquer flat vases, each of ruyi-form, decorated in a bird and floral motif, approx 22.5"h, 14"w, 4"d, 6.25lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese floral vaseChinese famille rose floral and bird motif porcelain vase. H: 15" x W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Vase Republic PeriodSeal Mark Underneath Base Floral And Bird Motif On White Background 12 5/8"H x 6"W x at the Top 4,5"W x at The Foot 4,5"W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Republic Period Chinese Hand Painted VaseRepublic Period Chinese Hand Painted Vase. Decorated with a pretty floral and bird motif with calligraphy and seal marks. Good condition. Signed with red seal on bottom. Measures 12" H x 4-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel vasesPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel vases with floral and bird motif. 20th century. 15"h x 8 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Chinese Painted Porcelain VasesPr Vintage Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Vases. Floral and bird motif. Signed with 4 character mark. Good condition. Measures 6-1/4" H x 2-3/4" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Champlevé Porcelain Vessel W Floral MotifChinese Champlevé Porcelain Vessel W Floral Motif. This Chinese Champlevé porcelain vessel / vase features a floral and landscape motif with birds. Marked on bottom. 9.75 inches x 5.5 inches x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Vase w Bird MotifChinese Vase w Bird Motif, foo dog decorative handles. Size: 14 1/2 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Hand Painted Vase W Bird & Floral MotifJapanese Hand Painted Vase W Bird & Floral Motif. A painted vase with dark red background surrounding multicolored peacock bird, flower blossom and leaf, and cherry blossom and branch design. OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Hand Painted Vase W Bird & Floral MotifJapanese Hand Painted Vase W Bird & Floral Motif. A painted vase with dark red background surrounding multicolored peacock bird, flower blossom and leaf, and cherry blossom and branch design. OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese multicolor vase w/ floral motif, Qing dynastyporcelain, 17.75in(H) x 7.5in(L); Notice to bidders: Measurements and weights are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeabSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CINNABAR VASE w FLORAL MOTIFChinese cinnabar vase with floral design. Measures 10" (25.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese pear-form paneled vase, w/ floral motifChinese blue and white pear form vase, having a trumpet neck decorated with plantain, leiwen, scroll, and lappet bands above a paneled body, each panel having a different flower including lotus, chrysSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Vase & JardiniereChinese famille rose vase w/ bird, butterfly, & floral design on a yellow body. Item has a slight lean, and the vase measures approx 12.5" tall at the higher end of the mouth. Diameter at widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Stoneware VaseChinese vase with bird and floral motif, unsigned. Size: 23 1/2 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Qing Blue on White Vase w/ Floral MotifEast Asia, China, late Qing Dynasty to early Republic Period, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A gorgeous porcelain blue-on-white vase with a piriform body. The walls rise gracefully up and inwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Turquoise Vase Mounted Lamp w Floral MotifChinese Turquoise Glazed Vase Mounted Lamp with Floral & Butterfly Motif. On a giltwood base. Measures 21 inches x 6.5 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampAntique Chinese Porcelain Vase Table Lamp w Floral Motif. Measures 20 inches x 5 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES W/BIRD & CHERRY BLOSSOMPR. CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES W/BIRD & CHERRY BLOSSOM MOTIF 15"HSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING REPUBLIC ERA ENAMELLED VASE 晚清民初 制铜胎画&#£30
3 days LeftJasper52Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Flower Bird Design Porcelain Vase w Yongzheng Mark$1,400
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Venetian Hand Carved Figural Bird & Floral Motif White Lacquered High Back Corner Throne$1,000