Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE FLOWER PLATECHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE FLOWER PLATEH4cm, W15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE FLOWER PLATECHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE FLOWER PLATE ; H4cm W21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE FLOWER PLATECHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE FLOWER PLATE ; H5cm W21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ding-ware Plate With Metal Rim, H 2'' Dia. 8.5''Chinese Ding-ware Plate With Metal Rim, H 2'' Dia. 8.5'' Cream color glaze. Low relief design of leaves and flowers.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN FLOWER MOUTH PLATECHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN FLOWER MOUTH PLATE H. 2.5 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ding Ware Porcelain Plate, Japanese Occ.The interior incised with a large stylized blossoming flower, inscribed with Japanese Occupation period related passages, covered overall with a creamy glaze. 7.6inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese white glaze plateSong dynasty, Dingware plate, carved flowers and grass interior. Diameter 21cmGood condition Provenance: Norwich private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose PlateDepicting Chinese ladies in garden with deer and birds, flowers on border, 25 cm. in diameter, restored chips.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose plate decorated with polychromeA Chinese famille rose plate decorated with polychrome enamels, depicting two figures and a deer in a countryside landscape to centre with peonies and other flower designs to rim, 9'' diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ding-Ware Plate With Bronze RimChinese Ding-Ware Plate With Bronze Rim. Measures approx. 2" X 8". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE DING WARE PLATEChinese Ding Ware Plate: Glazed in a pale celadon. A ding ware plate with a pie crust rim and plantain leaf border. Incised with floral designs in the center. 9" X 1&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ding Ware porcelain plate.Chinese Ding Ware porcelain plate. Diameter 21.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ding Ware porcelain plate.Chinese Ding Ware porcelain plate. Diameter 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ding Yao Ware PlateChina, Ding Yao ware plate, with gilt metal rim and incised decoration of a floral design on the interior, in a pale glaze. Diameter 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ding Ware Porcelain PlateChinese Ding ware porcelain plate decorated figures and altar fruits in an interior scene. Marked on underside. 8.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE DING WARE FOLIATE PLATEAn antique Chinese Ding Ware dish, having a beautiful creamy ivory glaze all around, decorated with a centralized foliate design. Measuring approx. 8-1/4" (20.9cm) in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ding Ware Porcelain Plate with Dragon PatternA fine Chinese white glazed Ding ware carving with dragon pattern. Porcelain. China.See Sold Price
Sold2022DING WARE PLATEMeasurements: Height: 2.5" Diameter/Depth: 8.375" Chinese Ding ware porcelain plate. The porcelain potted in huge plate shape, shallow vessel form, thick and large, with broad wide central interior, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain PlateChinese Porcelain Plate, depicting flowers blossoms bourne from leafy stems encloased by a circular ring of key-fret design. Diameter: 15 "See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING BLUE AND WHITE PLATES AND BOWL 清 嘉道 青花山花ࡔ£20
13 hrs LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400