Sold2017Chinese dragon belt bucket in jade. 19thCChina, 19th century, sculpture in celadon jade, depicting a kilin and a dragon's head. Dim.: 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
2020QING JADE DRAGON BELT HOOK21211清和田黑白玉苍龙教子带钩L:16.5cmgood condition台湾收藏家旧藏本拍ØSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Dynasty Chinese Jade Dragon Belt PlaqueMing Dynasty Chinese Jade Dragon Large Belt Plaque, pierced and engraved with a dragon in vegetation on several layers. Age related wear. Width 5 3/8 inches (13.6 cm.). Provenance: Old North Shore LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt HookChinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt Hook 5''x1.25''. A large pale celadon pierced carved qilin and dragon belt hook. One minor edge flea bite on qilin. Overall excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE JADE DRAGON BELT HOOKLength: 3.9 inches. Width: 1.1 inches. Thickness: 1.3 inches. Length: 10cm Width: 2.9cm Thickness: 3.3cm Weight: 50.8g Provenance: From the collections of Mr. Cohen from Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Slide 2.75''x2''. CarvedChinese Jade Dragon Belt Slide 2.75''x2''. Carved nephrite jade of pale celadon color. Depicts a relief carved dragon with pierced bat loop at bottom. Excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Buckle on StandAntique Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Buckle / Hook on Stand. 4.5 inches L x 1 H x 0.75 W. 5.5 x 1.5 x 2 inches H on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt HookChinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt Hook 5''. An over-sized carved pale celadon jade dragon and qilin pierced belt hook. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade 'Dragon' Belt BuckleQing dynasty L: 3 IN, 7.5 CM Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JADE DRAGON BELT HOOK, QINGCHINESE JADE DRAGON BELT HOOK, QING. Carved with a sinuous chilong holding a lingzhi stem in his mouth, the terminal with a dragon head. Length 3.5 inches (9cm). Accompanied with a later wood displaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt Hook Handled CupChinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt Hook Handled Cup 4.75''. A polychrome peking enameled cup with courtesans in landscape. Handle has inset carved white jade dragon belt hook 2.75''. Cup has bend at end wiSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Jade Dragon Belt BuckleChinese finely carved jade dragon figure belt bucke, 4 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Hook 4''x.75''. A carvedChinese Jade Dragon Belt Hook 4''x.75''. A carved nephrite jade belt hook with dragon head. Excellent condition in silk pouch. 19th or 20th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Hook19th century A.D. A carved jade belt hook in the form of the upper body of a dragon, with geometric detailing to the torso and head, a second beast head formed at the base; attachment lug to reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Jade Dragon Belt ClipAntique Chinese Jade depicting a dragon on its side. Size: 6 1/2 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jade Dragon Belt BuckleChinese Jade Dragon Belt Buckle. Length: 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Hook BuckleHand carved dragon form with original metal fittings. Appears in excellent condition. 3.25" L approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Jade Dragon Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: Antique belt buckle carved from jade in the form of two dragons - one at the head and one over the buckle's button - and left partially unpolished in spots for character. CIRCA: Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Dragon Belt BuckleChinese Jade Dragon Belt Buckle . 7.5cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Hook20th century, a carved jade belt hook, with russet inclusions. Lg. 4".See Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE JADE 'DRAGON' BELT HOOKA CHINESE JADE 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK 9.5cm long In very good condition without damage.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Figure of a Bodhisattva and a Celadon Jade 'Dragon' Belt Hook$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Jade Plaque-Inset Silver Box and a Jade 'Dragon' Belt Hook, 18th/19th Century$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsEarly Hand Carved Brown Jade Chinese Belt Hook with Double Dragon Heads$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite White Jade 'Dragon' Seal With Imperial Poem Inscriptions From Qianlong Period$850(2 bids)