Sold2016Chinese Glazed Earthenware Baluster Vase, 20th c., withChinese Glazed Earthenware Baluster Vase, 20th c., with a narrow neck, with blue dragon, cloud and lion decoration, H.- 13 1/2 in., Dia.- 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese earthenware baluster shaped vase with piercedA Chinese earthenware baluster shaped vase with pierced body and polychrome decoration, 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Green Glazed Earthenware Baluster Vase,Chinese Green Glazed Earthenware Baluster Vase, 19th c., with a tall ribbed neck, with craquelure overall, H.- 9 1/2 in., Di.- 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Mounted Crackleware Table LampChinese Bronze Mounted Crackleware Table Lamp. A Chinese green crackle glazed earthenware baluster form vase, mounted as a table lamp. Measures 24 inches x 9 inches in diameter. Property from New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lobed Baluster Form Earthenware Vase, 20th c.,Chinese Lobed Baluster Form Earthenware Vase, 20th c., of tapered form with an everted rim, with floral decoration, H.- 12 3/8 in., Dia.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Dragon Decorated Fahua VaseChinese dragon decorated Fahua earthenware vase, of baluster in form with a flared neck, the body applied with a floating dragon amidst clouds. [18 1/2" H x 6" Diam. (rim)]. Chips to top of rim; someSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Glazed Baluster EarthenwareChinese Blue and White Glazed Baluster Earthenware Vase, 19th c., with floral decoration and applied Foo dog handles, H.- 16 5/8 in., Dia.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Chinese Nanjing-style enameled earthenware vasesA group of Chinese Nanjing-style enameled earthenware vases19th centuryEach marked to the base with Chinese charactersThree large baluster form ceramic vases, each decorated with polychrome enameled sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Earthenware Vases, 20th c., one in blueTwo Chinese Earthenware Vases, 20th c., one in blue glaze of a monkey holding a gourd with a fly on it; the second a diminutive yellow baluster pot with an everted rim, Monkey- H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Blue & White Tin Glazed Earthenware ArticlesComprising a 17th Century German Delft baluster form vase and a 17th/18th Century English Delft covered shaving bowl. Together with a Chinese Canton blue and white porcelain teapot. Size: Vase 9"h ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Glazed Earthenware VaseChinese Glazed Earthenware Vase, retailed by Horchow, late 1990’s, of baluster form with molded designs of stylized trees. Dimensions: 12.25 in.h. x 9 in. w. Condition: Good with natural roughnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES Late 19th centuryA PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES Late 19th century Polychrome enamelled with figures, together with a Chinese famille rose zodiac baluster vase, circa 1900, decorated with dragons chasing flaming pearSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BALUSTER VASESHaving polychrome enamel paint decoration featuring figures at the Chinese Court. Height 24" Base Diameter 8 1/2" Restoration to neck of one vase with significant overpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, faA 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, famille rose decorated in enamels with scenes of exotic birds amongst flowering foliage and fruit, 45cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A blue and white Kangxi baluster vase,A blue and white Kangxi baluster vase, painted with baskets of flowers, the neck with a bun shape knop, 24cm highSee Sold Price
2016Chinese Baluster Vase18th century piece, basket pattern. Probably Qian Long period. 27cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Very Large Chinese baluster vase, 25"hLarge and impressive Chinese porcelain baluster-form vase with archaistic style dragon handles, enamel decorated in the 'Phoenix and Dragon' motif against a deep blue ground with blossoming flowers, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES, 19TH CENTURY, paintedA PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES, 19TH CENTURY, painted with birds in flight in coral red and 'en grisaille' tones against a white ground, 26cm high; together with a Chinese yellow ground dragon vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 20th C Chinese Baluster Vase Form Lamps(2) 20th C. Chinese Ginger Baluster Vase Form Porcelain Lamps. Heights: 24 / 28.5 in. All watches / clocks / lighting are sold for display purposes only. We cannot guarantee working order after item lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese baluster vase w/ scholars and ImmortalsChinese blue and white baluster vase, having a cylinder neck with a leiwen band at the rim, above a tapering body decorated with a pair of scholars and the Eight Immortals, the underside having an impSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Earthenware Vase Table Lamps20th Century, Turquoise Glaze On Yen-yen Form, Acrylic Base, Vase Height 15 Inches, Underside Drilled, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, moA 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, moulded lion mask and ring handles painted in polychrome in the famille verte palette with vases of prunus blossom, flowing foliage and script marks, height 57cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese baluster vase, Yongzheng markLarge Chinese porcelain baluster-form vase decorated in a robin's egg blue glaze, the underside with an impressed Yongzheng seal mark, 14"h x 9"w.See Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground baluster vase, Ju Ren Tang mark, Republic€950
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL YELLOW-GROUND BALUSTER VASE AND A GREEN GROUND OVIFORM VASE AND COVER,£60(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'playing boys' baluster vase, Hongxian mark, Republic€500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY. To include a famille rose and gilt decorated baluster£60(1 bid)