Sold2023Chinese Silver Enamel Butterfly Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Silver Enamel Butterfly Snuff Bottle. 2.5 inches H x 2.25 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BEES BUTTERFLIESTHE FINELY ENAMELED BOTTLE OVER GLASS, FEATURES BEES, BUTTERFLIES AND FLORAL SCENES WITH MINUTE DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS ALSO DECORATED IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE ON BOTH SHOULDERS. BEARING A QIANLONG DATE MASee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE BLUE WHITE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE POEM BUTTERFLY QIANLONG MARKTHE BLUE AND WHITE BOTTLE SO FINELY ENAMELED FEATURING A FLORAL SCENE WITH A BUTTERFLY ON ONE SIDE AND A POEM ON THE OTHER. THERE ARE ALSO FINE GILDING TOUCHES. THIS EXQUISITE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONGSee Sold Price
2023FINE CHINESE BLUE WHITE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE POEM BUTTERFLY QIANLONG MARKTHE BLUE AND WHITE BOTTLE SO FINELY ENAMELED FEATURING A FLORAL SCENE WITH A BUTTERFLY ON ONE SIDE AND A POEM ON THE OTHER. THERE ARE ALSO FINE GILDING TOUCHES. THIS EXQUISITE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONGSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BEES BUTTERFLIES QIANLONGTHE FINELY ENAMELED BOTTLE PEKING GLASS, FEATURES BEES, BUTTERFLIES AND FLORAL SCENES WITH MINUTE DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS ALSO DECORATED IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE ON BOTH SHOULDERS. BEARING A QIANLONG DATESee Sold Price
Sold2022A very beautiful chinese enamel hand painted snuff bottleBeautiful chinese enamel hand painted snuff bottle; beautiful butterfly and flower pattern; Fine chinese snuff bottle; 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLIESTHE SUPERB SNUFF BOTTLE IS DELICATELY ENAMELED WITH BUTTERFLIES, PEONIES AND OTHER FLORA. THE SHOULDERS ARE DECORATED IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.1 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON COPPER BIRDS PEONIES BUTTERFLIES QIANLONGTHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE FEATURES BIRDS, PEONIES AND BUTTERFLIES. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Qianlong-Style Enamel on Copper Snuff BottleOld Qianlong-style enamel on copper snuff bottle; with bird and butterfly designs within panels to either side, encircled by scrolling floral pattern; four-character mark to base; matching stopper; H:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE PEONIES AND FLORATHE BEAUTIFULLY SHAPED AND ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES PEONIES AND OTHER FLOWERS, A PRUNUS TREE, BUTTERFLY AND BIRD. IT BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 2" TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE PEONIES AND FLORA QIANLONG MARKTHE BEAUTIFULLY SHAPED AND ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES PEONIES AND OTHER FLOWERS, A PRUNUS TREE, BUTTERFLY AND BIRD. IT BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 2 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleChina, 19th C., enamel snuff bottle, of a flattened rectangular form, decorated with colorful flowers, a butterfly and a bird, with stopper. Height 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FABULOUS CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARKTHE FINELY CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE FEATURES BIRDS AMONG FLOWERS, BUTTERFLIES AND OTHER DETAIL. IT IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE MONOCHROME RUST ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE POEM QIANLONG MARKTHE RUST AND WHITE BOTTLE SO FINELY ENAMELED FEATURING A FLORAL SCENE WITH A BUTTERFLY ON ONE SIDE AND A POEM ON THE OTHER. THERE ARE ALSO FINE GILDING TOUCHES. THIS EXQUISITE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONGSee Sold Price
2020A Chinese glass and enamel snuff bottle, Qing, theA Chinese glass and enamel snuff bottle, Qing, the clear glass body cut away and painted in polychrome enamels to form butterflies above lotus flowers, leaves and pods, on a red glass banded foot, 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLIES QIANLONGTHIS WONDERFUL BOTTLE IS CARVED AND ENAMEL WITH MUCH FINE DETAIL AND ENCHANTING COLORS. IT DEPICTS BUTTERFLIES AND LOTUS. THE BOTTLE BEARS THE QIANLONG SEAL. THIS IS A VERY FINE BEAUTY.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXQUISITE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE SUPERB BOTTLE MASTERFULLY ENAMELED WITH SCENES OF BIRDS, BUTTERFLY AND PEONIES, WITH THE SIDES ENAMELED IN FAMILLE JAUNE STYLE. IT BEARS THE QIANLONG PERIOD MARK. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Snuff Bottle ,Mark5.3cm H by 2.4cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE GRISAILLE SEPIATHE EXQUISITELY ENAMELLED BOTTLE FEATURES THE IMMORTAL ZHONG KUI. The bottle is finely enameled in grisaille, with a sepia portrait and gilded accents. The bottle bears a Qianlong date mark. known asSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE MOTHER CHILDTHE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES SCENES OF MOTHER AND CHILD ON YELLOW GROUND. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERBLY ENAMELED CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED WITH MINUTE AND MASTERFUL BRUSH STROKES. IT FEATURES TWO ELABORATE LANDSCAPES AND IT IS ARTIST SIGNED. IT CARRIES A QIANLONG DATE MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold202019th Cent. Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century double gourd snuff bottle garnished along the body with enamel floral and animal motifs, completed at the top with a cobalt blue glass neck and pearl stopper. Stamped alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ENCHANTING CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW GLASSTHE REFINED BOTTLE IS SO WELL ENAMELED WITH TWO DETAILED SCENE OF MOTHER AND CHILD IN A BOAT, ON OCEAN WAVES. BOTH BOATS ARE CARRYING PEACHES. THE BOTTLE CARRIES A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel Snuff BottleChinese Enamel Snuff Bottle. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 3"See Sold Price
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQianlong gold painted enamel Western figure snuff bottle$500(1 bid)