Sold202418th Century Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Bowl, Ex. Carl Crossman Collection, QianlongDescription: An 18th century Chinese Export Imari gilt porcelain bowl decorated with flowers and urns, from the Carl Crossman Collection. Crossman?s first hardcover book, "The China Trade: Export PainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Deer & Flower PlatterLarge Chinese export porcelain platter with deer among peonies, lotus, lingzhi, scrolls and rockwork, painted in famille rose enamels and gilt. Enamels and gilt with minimal wear, no chips, cracks orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th century Chinese export porcelain bowlEarly 19th century Chinese export porcelain bowl decorated with classical urn and flower vignettes. Gilt and green enamel paint borders. Some wear to gilt. 6.5in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATTERChinese export Famille Rose porcelain platter decorated with flowers, fruit and insects. Measures 16" length.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTERHAND PAINTED CHINESE EXPORT PLATTER WITH FLOWERS - 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Articles Late 18th/19th Century comprising a teapot decorated with a ship, bird, urn, and gilt flowers; a cream pitcher monogrammed AA, inscribed in Armenian AverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Platter 'bunch of flowers' in chinese porcelain, QianlongChinese export porcelain, 18th century, Qianlong, family rose and gold enamels decoration with bunch of flowers and garlands. Signs of wear. Dim:33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BOWLS, SET OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BOWLS, SET OF TWO each having a central design of an urn with blue flowers, gilded leaves, and a hanging ribbon, floral borders along the rim in blue and gilded enamels. UnmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export Rose Mandarin BowlDESCRIPTION: Chinese export rose mandarin porcelain bowl. Painted floral decoration and genre scenes to exterior. Urn with flowers at bottom interior bottom encircled by floral and butterfly decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain UrnsPair of Chinese export porcelain baluster urns. Hand painted enamel decoration, flowers with blue and white and border. Featuring a Netherlands brigatine ship. 12 3/4" Height. Repairs to 1 urn. ChipsSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTERCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTER, 18TH C., L 11" X 8":Twelve-sided platter, hand painted border of flowers, peacocks and birds at the well. Measures L.11" x 8 1/8". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain 'flowers' platter, QianlongChina, chinese export porcelain, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration depicting flowers. Dim.: 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain WaresQing era and later Chinese export porcelain, decorated with figures in court scenes, birds, butterflies, and flowers. Including a covered server, an oval platter, a serving bowl, and other plates andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Medallion Reticulated ServersChinese export porcelain chesnut baskets (2) and platters/undertrays (2), with birds, butterflies, flowers, and figures in court scenes, the baskets and a platter with reticulated sides, the other plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Medallion Reticulated ServersChinese export porcelain chestnut baskets (2) and platters/undertrays (2), with birds, butterflies, flowers, and figures in court scenes, 19th - early 20th century, the baskets and larger platter withSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Chinese Famille Rose Deer & Flower PlatesSet of eight Chinese export porcelain plates with deer among peonies, lotus, lingzhi, scrolls and rockwork, painted in famille rose enamels and gilt. Large oblong matching platter offered separately.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Export Porcelain Plattercirca 1800, rectangular form with cut and notched corners, cut rims, painted with small polychrome pinwheel in center surrounded by narrow flower band, puce meander border with four flower clusters, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Dragon UrnThe cylindrical body rising from a gently spreading foot to a flared rim, the exterior painted with sinuous dragons surrounding flower medallions among flowers and clouds. 9.2inch H, 4.7inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Porcelain American Crest Patterned PlatterDESCRIPTION: Chinese export porcelain platter featuring an octagonal design decorated in its well with the Great Seal of the United States surrounded by four flowers and framed in ocean waves and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Tureen & PlatterChinese export porcelain covered tureen with mushroom finial, and large serving platter, decorated with varying motifs of birds, butterflies, flowers, and court scenes, with gilt accents, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold20232 Lg Chinese Export Porcelain Platters Blue & Gold2 Large Chinese Export 18th Century Porcelain Platters decorated in overglaze Blue enamels of Flower Swags, a "pseudo" armorial of a Flower in a Shield, and the decorations highlighted in Gold with stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Export Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION:Antique Chinese export handpainted porcelain platter. Features a clear blue base color and further embellished with a lavish garden depiction of blloming flowers along with multicolored moSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Chinese Export, Large Serving PlatterA large 19th century Chinese Export porcelain oval serving platter. Bright colorful overglaze enamels depicting 16 roundels of flowers, surrounding a central scalloped roundel, longevity symbols. IronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Platters, Group of 3Chinese export porcelain, three pieces with famille rose planter and flower motif at center, blue rims with gilt stars, comprising two oval platters and one round plate. Oval: 10.625" H x 13" W; roundSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Covered Warming Platter from the Silsbee Family Service Early 19th century$400
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Early 19th Century$200
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese Armorial porcelain lobbed platter, Arms of Gripenberg€800
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Deep Dish, 16th/17th Century 明$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 青花$400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on Bottom$800
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of blue white Chinese porcelain floral chargers, Qianlong€300