Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Floral and Dragon Bottle VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Floral and Dragon Bottle Vase, Qianlong mark. Of compressed globular form with a tall neck, supported by a tapered foot, the body decorated with continuous floral scroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose & Verte Porcelain VaseChinese porcelain famille rose and famille verte porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral designs, with six-character Qianlong mark to bottom; minor wear, overall good condition; H 12 3/4" x D 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Bottle VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain bottle vase, applied dragon around neck, floral ground with landscape medallions, seal mark to base, 11-1/4" h x 4-3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Bottle VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Bottle Vases. Each with polychrome floral decoration overall with applied orange dragon adornment to shoulder and neck. Each Size: 8'' x 5'' x 5'' (20 x 13 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Famille Rose Porcelain Articles Height of taller 9Two Famille Rose Porcelain Articles 19th century the first a cachepot with floral decoration, the second a bottle vase, having a bulbous body, painted with dragons chasing the flaming pearl amongst clSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Large Famille Rose VaseBottle shape, with six panels of dragons in different colors. Against an orchard yellow background alongside intricate floral patterns. Seals mark on the base. 53cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese famille rose 'dragon' bottle vases, Tongzhi/GuangxuA pair of Chinese famille rose 'dragon' bottle vases, Tongzhi/Guangxu H.: 41,8 cm Provenance: The collection of Galerie Beaute? Chinoise, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE WRAPPED FLORAL DRAGON VASEMeasurements: Height: 11.625 inch x Width/Diameter: 6.625 inch x Length/Depth: 6.625 inch Measurements in Centimeter: 29.5 cm x 16.8 cm x 16.8 cm Stunning, Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong famillSee Sold Price
Sold2022KANGXI FAMILLE ROSE GOLDEN DRAGON BOTTLE VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 33 Diam.: 17 Chinese Qing Dynasty KangXi Famille Rose Golden Dragon Porcelain Reward Vase. Potted in reward shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL GROUD BOTTLE VASEMeasurements: Height: 30.5 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Floral Motif Porcelain Double Gourd Bottle Vase. The porcelain potted in a shape of double gourd bottle vase, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE CLIMBING DRAGON BOTTLE VASEDimensions: Height: 31 cm, Diam.16.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille rose Dragon Motif Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted in Peking Long Neck shape vase, thick, globular lower body, straighSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose dragon decorated bottle vase,A Chinese famille rose dragon decorated bottle vase, with a Qianlong mark, H 24,5 cm ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DRAGON BOTTLE VASE,A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DRAGON BOTTLE VASE, decorated with two dragons disputing a flaming pearl amidst flame and cloud scrolls, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 9.3in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON & PHOENIX BOTTLEA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON & PHOENIX BOTTLE VASE, the bulbous body decorated with a dragon and a phoenix amidst flame and cloud scrolls, the waisted neck with bats, the neck interior and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON AND LOTUS BOTTLE VASE, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QING DYNASTY. H19cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON & PHOENIXA GOOD QUALITY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON & PHOENIX PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, the pear-form body decorated with a dragon and a phoenix pursuing flaming pearls amidst cloud and flame scrolls, the base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE ROLLED DRAGON BOTTLEPROVENANCE: Hattiesburg, Mississippi, Private collector. Dimensions: Height: 44.5 cm, Diam: 26.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Rolled Dragon Porcelain Bottle Vase. This vase has a ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL DOUBLE GOURD BOTTLE VASEMeasurements: Height: 30 cm Diam: 16 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, QianLong Famille Rose floral double gourd bottle vase. Potted in a shape of double gourd resemblance, with two bulbous bellies conjSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese dragon and phoenix vase, Guangxu mark, 16"hChinese famille rose dragon and phoenix bottle vase, executed in overglaze enamel, having a trumpet neck with leiwen and ruyi bands above polychrome medallions depicting the eight Buddhist emblems witSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese Canton famille rose floral decoratedA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose floral decorated bottle vases, the roundels with court scenes, 19thC, H 36,5 cm ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GUANGXU FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASESDimensons: Width: 23cm, Height: 31cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Guangxu Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Bottle Vase. The porcelain potted in vase shape, thick and tall, globular lower body, cylindricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING FAMILLE ROSE DOUBLE - EARED VASEMeasurements: Width: 37cm, Height: 56cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Double Dragon Ear Porcelain Bottle Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vases, large thick and tall, globular mid bodySee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese pink ground famille rose bottle vase, floralA Chinese pink ground famille rose bottle vase, floral decorated with bats and auspicious symbols, with a Daoguang mark, H 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS & CHILONG REWARDDimensions: Height: 29 cm, Diam.: 21cm Chinese Qing dynasty Jiaqing Famille Rose Lotus and Dragon Porcelain Reward Bottle Vase. The porcelain potted in reward shape vase, large thick and tall, globulaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'rose medallion dragon bottle vase, Tongzhi€1,500