Sold201719th Century Chinese Carved Figure of a PriestChinese carving of a priest standing on a puzzle ball holding a septor. Intricate detail to the priest coat. Circa 19th Century. measures 7.5" High and 2" Wide. Good Condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Taoist Porcelain Figure粉彩道士瓷像 Chinese Famille Rose porcelain figure; depicting a seated Taoist priest; unglazed base; H: 50 cm, W: 15.5 cm, 5.2 kilogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Nymphenburg Porcelain Chinese FiguresA grouping of three Nymphenburg porcelain Chinese court figures to include Big Wig 331, Chinese Priest 77, and Greeting Man 154. All with Bavarian shield marks. Tallest: 11in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Carved Chinese Buddhist Figures plus Pr. Cinnabar Tixi Lacquer Vases1st-2nd items: Two (2) Chinese carved and polychrome painted wood figures, including one (1) depicting a Ming Buddhist priest with flowing shawl and red robes having parcel gilt accents holding a batSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Wood FiguresFour Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Wood Figures. Late Qing Dynasty. 19th/early 20th Century. Each seated male priest or court official dressed in longRobes and wearing ritual headdresses, the wood surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Nymphenburg Porcelain FiguresChinese Priest, Cavalier and two seated figures, the largest 8" high, all signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE GILT BRONZE DROGMI LOTSAWA LAMA STATUEA Chinese Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of a seated Drogmi Lotsawa lama of the Lamdre Lineage statue. Shown seated in dhyanasana with hands in vitarka and varada mudras. Wearing priest's robes castSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Porcelain Figures (6)Chinese Priest, 8" high, Bagpiper, Musician, Merchant with Basket, Casanova and Gentleman with tool belt late 19th/early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, GU KAIZHIA SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, GU KAIZHIPAITING1728*47cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On SilkQiu Ying Mark, Chinese Figure Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On Silk, Width: 730cm Height: 30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On SilkGu Kaizhi Mark, Chinese Figure Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On Silk, Width: 1100cm Height: 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL CHINESE FIGURE OF GUANDI, CARVED/LACQUEREDEXCEPTIONAL CHINESE FIGURE OF GUANDI, CARVED/LACQUERED WOOD, 18TH C., H. 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TANG YIN, Chinese Figure Painting Hand ScrollTANG YIN, Chinese Figure Painting Hand Scroll Length:48cm, Width:171cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please conSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANG SHINING, Chinese Figure Portrait on PaperFramedLANG SHINING, Chinese Figure Portrait on PaperFramed Length:39cm, Width:42cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WU DAOZI, Chinese Figure Story Painting Silk Hand ScrollWU DAOZI, Chinese Figure Story Painting Silk Hand Scroll Length:50cm, Width:350cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports,See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING BY ZHANG DAQIAN.Figure Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Zhang Daqian. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting, Hand Scroll, Jiao Bingzhen MarkChinese Figure Painting, Hand Scroll, Jiao Bingzhen Mark Length:137cm, Width:44cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Zhang Daqian MarkChinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Zhang Daqian Mark Length:98cm, Width:43cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guan Tong(Circa 907-960), Chinese Figure and Landscape PaintingGuan Tong(Circa 907-960), Chinese Figure and Landscape Painting Width:99.5cm, Height:174cm,See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.$950
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th century$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)