Sold2020Famille Rose Hexagonal Vase as LampUnusual shaped porcelain vase nicely painted with antique vessels, scholar objects, and auspicious items. Dimensions: vase 14" high (CAPS760)(PR)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese Celadon Bottle Vases LampPair of Chinese porcelain vases fitted as lamp bases, both covered in a celadon glaze. One missing flower-shaped finial. Overall: 29" x 7 1/2", Pottery: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export pierced hexagonal vase lampsPair Chinese Export pierced hexagonal vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.) and adapted, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, each honeycomb pierced side with vase-shaped plaque decorated with courSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cutout Porcelain Hexagonal Vase19th/20th C., fitted as a lamp, with oval-shaped cutouts, decorated with scenes of figures in a garden 22-1/2"h overall Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Porcelain Reticulated Converted LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese reticulated porcelain converted footed lamps turned back into vases in hexagonal shaped and floral design. CIRCA: 1920-1940s ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:12" and 6" in diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Celadon Table LampsChinese Celadon Table Lamps - A pair of glazed molded porcelain vases, each now drilled and mounted as a boudoir lamp with pleated shaped silk shade.Height of each: 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp crafted from a large porcelain vase adorned with guardian lion ("foo dog") handles and decorated with raised figures in courtyard landscape surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN VASE/LAMPHeight of vase- 11" Overall height of lamp- 24" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN VASE LAMPEarly 20th century, of archaic hu form molded with archaic floral scrollwork and two boys holding lotus stems, mounted to an openwork brass stand, electrified as a lamp Provenance: Descended through aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese hexagonal shaped celadon vase decorated inA Chinese hexagonal shaped celadon vase decorated in relief with a symmetrical design. 34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hexagonal Shaped Porcelain VaseChinese Hexagonal Shaped Porcelain Vase. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase LampChinese celadon glazed porcelain vase lamp with delicate incised decoration. [26 1/2" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Lacking wiring; marks and wear to glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hexagonal shaped porcelain vaseChinese Hexagonal shaped porcelain vase. Height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hexagonal Shaped Porcelain VaseChinese Hexagonal Shaped Porcelain Vase. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase Lamp BaseDESCRIPTION: Lamp base converted from a celadon glazed porcelain bulbous vase body mounted on a wooden stand with curved feet. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 16" D: 10.75" Have a simSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese celadon porcelain vase lampsA pair of French gilt bronze mounted Chinese celadon glazed porcelain vases now mounted as lampsthe vases probably fourth quarter 19th centuryheight to top of rim height 15 1/2in (39cm); width over haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese hexagonal shaped porcelain vases, 17 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese celadon glazed porcelain vase lampA Chinese celadon crackle glazed porcelain vase now as a lampoverall height 33in (84cm); diameter of vase 8 1/4in (21cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMPChinese porcelain vase, now fashioned as a table lamp, with molded lion ring handles, loosely applied blue underglaze, depicting Magu, Goddess of Longevity, with a deer, standing in a rocky landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase, As Lampwith applied flower decoration. 26 3/4" high (vase: 13" high), 6 1/4" diameter. Provenance: Property of a Springfield MA Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase Table LampChina,20th Century Faux handled body with floral decorations supported by a pierced base with foo lion finial. 24 1/4" x 6" dia., From the collection of a Warwick, Rhode Island gentleman. Medium: PorcSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN VASE, AS LAMPDimensions: (Without shade) H (to finial) 24" x Dia. 5.5"; (Shade) H 10.5" x Dia. 14" Condition: Wiring not tested. Intentionally crackled glaze; a few small nicks to base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Vase LampChinese celadon glazed porcelain vase lamp wtih incised underglaze details. [26" H x 6 1/2" Diam.]. Lacking wiring; crackling to glaze; cracks to base stand.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Porcelain Famille Jaune Style Enamel Hexagonal Vase 20.5" High$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康$500(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Vintage Porcelain Celadon Onion Shaped Set of Two Vases 16.75 " H$390
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain vase/lamp$200(3 bids)