Sold2024PAIR (2) LARGE QING CHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASESPair of Large Chinese Export Hand Painted Polychrome Porcelain Vases. Imperial Court Scenes and Chinese Poem. Bottom marked with seal for Da Qing Daoguang Nian Zhi - Qing Dynasty Daoguang period make.See Sold Price
2024A box of jade bracelets in the imperial court of Qing DynastyA box of jade bracelets in the imperial court of Qing DynastyIt is 1.4cm thick and 8.5cm in diameter?650gSee Sold Price
2021JADE BRUSH WASHER FOR IMPERIAL COURT OF QING DYNASTY,JADE BRUSH WASHER FOR IMPERIAL COURT OF QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 15 cm. W. 9.5 cm. Weight 219 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING GOUACHE -JADE FRAMELate Qing Dynasty Chinese Gouache on Mulberry Paper. Finely Detailed Tradesman, Imperial Court. Chinese Brocade Frame with Silk Embroidery and Reticulated Jade Medallion Insert over Wood Frame. Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2024An old and rare red jade blood jade pearl used by the imperial court of the Qing DynastyAn old and rare red jade blood jade pearl used by the imperial court of the Qing Dynasty High 85CM wide 1.4cm weight: 400g Freight: Important Declaration: Recently, it has come to our attention that oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB FAMILLE ROSE VASE IMPERIAL STORY 19TH C QINGTHE SUPERB LARGE VASE IS 15" TALL. SO EXQUISITELY ENAMELED WITH IMPERIAL COURT SCENES ON A PALE TURQUOISE BACKGROUND. 19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon Jade PendantsDESCRIPTION: Four carved celadon jade pendants. Designs include flowers, human figures, and vases. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon Jade PendantsDESCRIPTION: Ten carved celadon jade pendants. Designs includes flowers, human figures, and vases. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon Jade PendantsDESCRIPTION: Ten celadon jade pendants. Designs include flowers, insects, vase, human figure, and peacock. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led imperial dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2015A WHITE JADE CARVING OF VASE AND COVERThe vase is gourd-shaped and the exterior is decorate with numerous imperial designs. The handles of the vase is decorate with small full body birds. 11 5/8 in. (29.5 cm) tall. Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold202310 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon Jade PendantsDESCRIPTION: Ten celadon jade carved pendants in velvet lined jewelry case. Designs include lingzhi, human figures, insects, vases, flowers, and fu bats. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led imperial dynastySee Sold Price
Sold202315 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon Jade PendantDESCRIPTION: Fifteen celadon jade carved pendants in velvet lined sectioned jewelry case. Designs include flowers, vases, human figures, Confucius, and insects. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led imperialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Signed Chinese Jade Vase Qing DynastyAntique Chinese hand carved white jade vase which is signed with a chop mark on the underside of its base. The vase itself measures approximately 4" tall and is 4 3/4" tall when on what appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pr of fine Chinese Jade vases Qing Dynasty 348 GA pr of fine Chinese Jade vases Qing Dynasty 1644-1911. Measures 3 1/8" x 2". Provenance: Dr Gustavo Hernandez Md Chicago IL. 1980's Sothebys Lot number and labels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imperial Court Robe Qing DynastyChinese Imperial Court Robe Qing Dynasty 173*140cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTYA CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTY. Of flattened beaker form with a partial brown jade shading at rim and base. Height 4.25 inches (10.8 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only soSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CELADON JADE VASE QING DYNASTYCHINESE CELADON JADE VASE QING DYNASTY. H. 20 cm. Weight 235 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer,See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTYA CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTY. Of flattened beaker form with a partial brown jade shading at rim and base. Height 4.25 inches (10.8 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your soleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE WHITE JADE 'LINGZHI'HANDLE VASE, QING DYNASTYPrivate collection, Tokyo Japan Height: 7.3 in. (18.8cm)See Sold Price
2021CHINESE JADE SQUARE VASE FROM QING DYNASTYCHINESE JADE SQUARE VASE FROM QING DYNASTY; H. 39 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 4813 gram.See Sold Price
2021HETIAN WHITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN WHITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 16 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 499 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved jade vase, Qing dynasty.Light greenish jade with brown tones carved with Han school elements in relief. On the sides it has handles in the shape of mythological animals climbing and holding jade rings. The shape is presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hetian jade vase from qing DynastyH:28cm,15cm,Diameter:6.2cm,weight:553gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED SCROLL DRAGON PATTERN JADE SPRING VASE, QING DYNASTY£1,000
24 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500
24 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty (London private collector)£8,000
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A Qianlong copper enamel vase inlaid with Hetian jade, Qing Dynasty, China$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A Qianlong copper enamel vase inlaid with Hetian jade, Qing Dynasty, China$500
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn exquisite clear pastel flower butterfly jade pot spring vase$100