Sold2015Seven (7) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Immortal FiguresSeven (7) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Immortal Figures: each one beautifully carved and standing carrying his or her own symbolic items, presented on red cinnabar lacquer on wood stands finely carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORYA SET OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES OF THE EIGHT IMMORTALS, each with a hardwood stand carved with cloud scrolls, some of the details stained in green or black, the tallest ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ivory Figures1960's made. Stand 9" (23cm) long and 8" (20cm) tall. Tallest figure: 6" (15cm) tall. The pieces can be removed. Domestic shipping only.See Sold Price
Sold2015POLYCHROME PAINTED CHINESE IVORY GUANYIN FIGUREDressed in red and turquoise robe with gilt details. On carved fitted wood stand. H. 19cm (7 3/4 in.) DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the country due to protection under CITES (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Five Chinese Carved Ivory Figures, Early to MidA Group of Five Chinese Carved Ivory Figures, Early to Mid 20th Century民国 中国牙雕人物一组五件, tallest including stand heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Porcelain Chinese Figures of ImmortalsTwo Large Porcelain Chinese Figures of Immortals the standing figures represent Shouxing (God of Longevity) and Luxing (God of Prosperity), they are decorated in polychrome palette and have natural haSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group清中期 象牙雕觀音童子大立像組件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: elaborately carved as GuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group清中期象牙雕觀音童子大立像組件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: elaborately carved as GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: finely carved as a man sitting with a standing child beside him, both rest beneath hanging pine branches and swirling clouds amid rockery and a mountain siSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Big Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Big Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: finely and elaborately carved with the scenes throughout of 'Journey to the West', the top portion depicting a celestial beauty riding a dragon with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved in decorative layered robes holding a long staff with a gourd attached, signed on the base, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver 925 Chinese Immortal Figure On DeerChinese immortal figure sitting on the back of a deer, tested 925 silver, accented with enameled designs and gemstones, and a small bird is perched near the tail. Mounted on carved open work wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: finely carved as figures carrying fish while a small child sits on rockery holding a basket above them, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, Late QingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Mountain Carved Ivory Figure Group onAntique Chinese Mountain Carved Ivory Figure Group on Stand 4.75''x6''. Intricately carved solid ivory mountain landscape with pierced animals and figures on path. Temple atop mounted with scholars anSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT CHINESE IMMORTAL FIGURESEIGHT CHINESE IMMORTAL FIGURESChina, composition. Full-bodied figures of each, with etched decoration and atop lacquered wooden bases. Tallest: 8" heightSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese Cloissone Enamel & Ivory FiguresCHINA, 20TH CENTURYThree standing cloisonne and ivory Chinese figurines of very good quality. Dimensions:Largest on its silver inlay stand measures 16" tall. Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Famille Verte Figures of Immortals Qing Dynasty 1644-1912清素三彩罗汉二尊 1644-1912 Two Famille Verte Figures of Immortals Qing Dynasty 1644-1912 USD10000-20000 H30.5cm good condition 来源:&See Sold Price
Sold2017A set of 2 Chinese famille rose figures of immortals,A set of 2 Chinese famille rose figures of immortals, 19th C. H.: 62 cm - Base: 21,5 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Chinese Porcelain Figures of Immortals with Human Hair19th Century Set of 3 Chinese Porcelain Figures of Immortals with Human Hair. The porcelain figures measures 19" tall x 7" wide x 5" depth. Combined weight: 14.5 Lbs. Please refer to all pictures. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 Chinese Jade Figures - Boys & ImmortalsGroup of four Chinese carved jade figures, including two immortals or scholars and two boys holding a lingzhi sprig.Height ranges from 2 1/4 in to 3 in; width ranges from 1 in to 1 3/8 in; depth rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese famille rose porcelain moonflask vase; two dragon lug handle; decorate with daoist immortal figures; Qianlong mark. H: 31 cm, W: 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure象牙加彩蓮花童子立像 A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: elaborately carved celestial child standing on flaming wheels above wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese ceramic figure of an ImmortalChinese ceramic figure of an Immortal, 15" high.Marked on the bottom.Circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure Group: very finely detailed, depicting a lady and her young maid by her side holding an incense stick as a censer on a tall table rest in front of themSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina - Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) Ivory immortal sculpture, holding a ruyi sceptre, the face finely€3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
Oct 05Mega International AuctionXIE ZHAI MASTER PASTEL EIGHT IMMORTALS FIGURE SQUARE PEN HOLDER$1,400