Sold2024A COLLECTION OF SHOUSHAN STONE SEALSA COLLECTION OF SHOUSHAN STONE SEALS Comprising a collection of seals, all fitted in to polychrome painted lacquer box. Dimension: L. 13.5 cm. W. 13.5 cm. H. 35 cm. Weight 3630 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Round Lacquer Box with Mother of Pearl18/19th cen, measures 5"h 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Various Chinese famille rose boxes and jars and covers,Various Chinese famille rose boxes and jars and covers, floral decorated with figures, birds and antiquities, some marked, H 5 - 13 - W 8 - 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FOUR SECTION HUANGHUALI WOOD LUNCH BOXCHINESE FOUR SECTION HUANGHUALI WOOD LUNCH BOX H 11" W 5" L 13" raised handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER BOXDimensions: H 4.75" x Dia. 13.5" Condition: Large loss to inner rim. Few chips throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Guri Tixi Lacquer Kang Table19/20th cen, with carved xuande mark, measures 10.5"h 26" by 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIANHUANG SEAL STAMP IN BOXDimensions: Box: 6-3/4" H x 5-3/4" W Jade: 37.13 mm x 60.31 mm Weight:250g Stand: 36.70 mm Chinese Qing Dynasty TianHuang carved seal. The masterly carved fine TianHuang stone recumbent a Tiger crouncSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FROG TABLE BOXChinese cloisonne enamel frog-form table box, having shaped lid with gilt frog finial, ornamented in polychrome shell, crustacean, and foliate motifs on green ground, approx 6"h, 11"w, 13.5"d, 5lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED FLOWERS TIXI LACQUER ROUND BOXW. 30 cm. H. 13 cm. Weight 2640 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty lacquer carving three feet aromatherapyH: 13 in(33cm) W: 10 5/8 in(27cm) wt:2020gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt and Lacquer Bronze BuddhaA large and very heavy gilt and lacquer figure of a Buddha with an ornate crown. [ 13.5" H x 9" W x 6.5" D]. Overall good condition with age appropriate wear and small casting hole in front.See Sold Price
Sold202313 CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE PORCELAIN FRAGMENT BOXESImpressive collection of 13 Chinese rose famille porcelain fragment boxes with tooled metal casings; largest 2"H 4.5"W 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese tortoise shell mirror, Early 19th centuryA Chinese tortoise shell mirror Early 19th century Sold with original fitting box. H: 10 1/2, W: 5 1/4, D: 3/8 in. H: 26.67, W: 13.34, D: 0.95 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE GILT LACQUER PEDESTALSAntique vase-form pedestals in lacquer with carved and gilded panels, apparently salvaged from a larger piece. C. Late 19th- Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 35" x W 13" x D 11.5" Condition: Both pedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Wood Carved Black Lacquer Gild Figural CandleA Chinese Wood Carved Black Lacquer Gild Figural Candle Stand,H 11in.( 28cm) x W 13 in. (33 cm) x D 5.3in.(13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Opium BoxChinese Bronze Cloisonne Opium Box With Accessories, Fish Scale. 6 Opium Bowls. Foo Dog Handles On Lids And Resting On 4 Ball Feet. Approx. 3.75 H X 13.75 L X 7.5 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Lacquered Hat Box w/ Vintage HatAntique Chinese raised lacquer hat box with added vintage Madeiran hat; each as-is condition; H 8 3/8" x D 13 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 JADE ATTRIBUTES IN WOODEN BOXDimensions: Dimensions (Largest in set): 71.55mm L x 17.92mm H Weight: 74g Box: 5-7/8" H x 13-3/4" W x 12-3/8" D Set of 12 pieces Chinese jade ceremonial attributes. Two pig figures are noted amongstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer BoxChinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Box 3.5"H 14.5"W 14.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Taxidermy Birds in ShadowboxTaxidermy birds in shadowbox. Late 19th century. Condition: excellent with minor imperfections. Frame: H 21-7/8" W 18". Box: H 17-5/8" W 13-1/2" D 4-1/8" Copy and paste this link for a high-res image:See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF HUNTING & TACTICAL LIGHTSDimensions: (Largest box) H 4.5" x W 13" x D 8.75" Condition: Largest box and smallest box appear to be NOS (unopened); the rest show only light wear. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH NAPOLEONIC PRISONER-OF-WAR STRAW WORK BOX,FRENCH NAPOLEONIC PRISONER-OF-WAR STRAW WORK BOX, 1790-1810, H 5", W 13" A late 18th century or early 19th century French Napoleonic prisoner-of-war straw work box. Depth 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY; H. 18.5 cm. W. 13.5 cm. Weight 1345 gram.See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Carved Lazurite Sculpture Chinese Carved Lazurite Sculpture Blue lazurite carved sculpture$50
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Heavy Mario Buccellati 800 Silver And Lapis Lazuli On The Box$15,000