Sold2020Chinese 'Mandarin' fan, 19thChina, mid 19th century, rods in black lacquer with gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted on paper. Box in lacquered wood. Signs of use, small defects. Dim .: 50,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, 19th century, carved oxbone rods with gold decoration, gouache paper with reserves of figures. One rod and paper with restorations, defects and faults. Dim.:47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, 19th century, charão lacquer rods, gold decoration, landscape figures, gouache painted paper. Signs of use, minor restorations. Dim .: 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, mid 19th century, rods in lacquer charão, gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted paper. Small restorations and defects. Dim.:54,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, mid 19th century, rods in lacquer charão, gold decoration, gouache painted paper. Small restoration and defects. Dim.:54,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, mid 19th century, rods in lacquer charão, gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted paper. Small defects and faults. Dim.:54,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mandarin Chinese fanChina, mid-19th century, gold-decorated with lacquer rods, gouache-painted paper with landscape figures, gold-decorated lacquer box. Signs of wear. Dim.open:54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, mid 19th century, red lacquer sticks, gold decoration with figures, gouache painted paper with flower reserves and figures. Signs of wear. Dim.:49cm.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Silver & Enamel NecklaceRare antique 19th century Chinese Mandarin silver and enamel filigree ornate crane motif court drop necklace with silver tone spring clasp. 24.5" L x 2.0" W (at widest section) with 5" L center drop pSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Silver Enamel NecklaceRare antique 19th century Chinese Mandarin silver enamel filigree crane motif bead court necklace. 19" L x 1.0" W at widest section. Silver tested. Approx: 1.35 ozt inclusive. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese painted 'Mandarin' fanA Chinese painted 'Mandarin' fan, Canton, 19th century, 50 cm long彩绘外销扇See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Mandarin Square Silver Pheasant 5th rank badgeChinese Mandarin Square Silver Pheasant 5th rank badge Front panels, Civil rank, fine very tiny gold and silk stitches of a bird right facing, flying between clouds, lucky symbols and a red sun. TurquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Chinese Fan Box w/Poem 229GSilver Chinese Fan Box with Poem- sayings by Confucius the way to knowledge is is to not be afraid of the disregarding the past and be willing to seek the new and the achievement of 10 lively steeds iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Twelve Chinese Silver Fan Chopstick RestsCollection of Twelve Chinese Silver Fan Chopstick RestsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese fanChinese fan with sixteen rods in lacquered wood and hand-painted "characters" in gold, with country on hand-painted paper "typical scenes". It presents breakdowns and restorations on paper. PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver Gilding Mandarin VaseWt:859gW:5 1/6in(13.1cm)H:9 8/9in(25.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold202319th century Chinese export enameled silver fan with figural landscape decoration and pierced floral19th century Chinese export enameled silver fan with figural landscape decoration and pierced floral enamel stems. 9.5in. Signed on stems.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILVER & ENAMELED FAN FORM BROOCHCHINESE SILVER & ENAMELED FAN FORM BROOCH stamped 'Silver Made in China', likely coral dangles, overall good condition (minor gilt wear at bottom of fan edges), 2.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMEL & JADE SILVER FAN FORM BROOCHChinese enamel silver and jade brooch in the form of a fan having a butterfly motif. Marked silver to backside. Measures 2 3/4" (7cm) length. Total weight 15.7g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Scenic Painted Silk Mandarin Courtesan FanChinese 19th Century to early 20th Century fan. Hand painted decoration to both sides of scholars, mandarins, courtesans, and a young Emperor, with landscape and architectural elements. Mounted to a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SILVER ENAMEL FAN BUTTERFY BROOCHDimensions: L 2.5" x W 3" Weight: 0.50 ozt Condition: small losses to enamelingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Silver Figural Fan Snuff BoxChinese Export Silver Figural Fan Snuff Box. Fan design. Hallmarked. Measures 4.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Atq / Vtg Chinese Coins + Paper Money - Chinese Fen Coin Set, Atq Coins, .820 Silver Kwang Tung 7.2Atq / Vtg Chinese Coins + Paper Money - Chinese Fen Coin Set, Atq Coins, .820 Silver Kwang Tung 7.2 Candareen, Asst Denomination & Aged Paper MoneySee Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese .900 Silver Buckle fan form with hand chased bamboo branches c1930$80
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese precious stone inset, enamelled and filigree silver mandarin duck-form box and cover,€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese precious stone inset, enamelled and filigree silver mandarin duck-form boxes and covers,€950
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Chinese Hallmarked Dragon Tobacco Pipe Rod$6
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Fan Leaves 清晚期 扇面兩幅$300