Sold2020QING PERIOD CHINESE GLASS BOX & COVERof hexagonal form with mother o'pearl overlay. Qianlong seal mark to the base; possibly Republican 14 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017A blue and white Chinese box and cover, TransitionalA blue and white Chinese box and cover, Transitional period, 1620-1683 Dia.: 12,5 cm - H.: 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese wood box cover with white jade openwork plaqueChinese wood box cover with white jade openwork plaque, width 3.375".See Sold Price
Sold201619th C Chinese Jade Box & Cover w Hardstone Inlay19th C Chinese Jade Box & Cover w Hardstone Inlay of two Cranes in Turquoise, Lapis and Agate. Good condition. Width of box 3 1/2 inches (9 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Box and Cover,possibly Song Dynasty, of square form, decorated with stylised floral motifs to cover and lobed sides, in a white to pale green glaze, 5cm x 8cm x 8cm Provenance: Private Collection Northern NSWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue White Porcelains, Ming Jar Qing BoxChinese Blue & White Porcelains, a Ming Dynasty Jar with a pair of Fu Lions and a pair of Scrolling flowers; together with a rectangular Qing Box and Cover with pencil lined designs. Height of Jar orSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Cloisonné Box with Cover and HandleA Chinese Cloisonné Box with Cover and Handle Ht. 20.5cm Lg. 14.7cm Wd. 10cmSee Sold Price
2021A FAMILLE ROSE BOX AND COVER. QIANLONG PERIOD, QINGA FAMILLE ROSE BOX AND COVER. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case and stand. Provenance: 1. Collected bySee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE HUANGHUALI BOX AND COVER, QING DYNASTYA Chinese Huanghuali Box And Cover, Qing Dynasty Dimension: L20cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver-Gilding Box and CoverWt:302gL:4in(10.2cm)W:3 5/9in(9cm)H:2in(5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Box with CoverA Chinese Famille Rose Box with Cover H:10cm; D:23.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUERED BOX & COVERDimensions (Inch): Height: 2 1/4" Width: 6 1/4" Antique Chinese cinnabar lacquered covered box carved into a rectangular shape form, with grooved edges, the top panel deftly carved depicting figurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY BOX AND COVER JIAQING MARKA Qing Dynasty Box and Cover Jiaqing Mark. Dimensions: 3 1/2 x 2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr Charles George anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose Box with CoverDepicting Chinese figures in garden with animals, Jiaqing mark, 8 cm. tall x 16 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILLE ROSE CHINESE EXPORT COIN BOX & COVER CHARLES IVFAMILLE ROSE CHINESE EXPORT COIN BOX & COVER CHARLES IV OF SPAIN, DATED 1808, 2 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUERED BOX & COVERAntique Chinese cinnabar lacquered covered box carved into a rectangular shape form, with grooved edges, the top panel deftly carved depicting figurines within a humble village scene. The sides with fSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BOX AND COVER, YONGZHENG MARKA Chinese Famille Rose Box And Cover, Yongzheng Mark Dimension: D:20cm; Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Huanghuali box and coverA Chinese Huanghuali box and cover, the cover with raised bands of double scrolls and lines, 14cm diameter, 328 grams黄花梨云纹盖盒See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Box and CoverA Chinese Cloisonne Box and Cover. Antique. Of Hexagonal form. Decorated in polychrome enamels with flowerheads and scrolling foliage on a turquoise ground. The base bears a four character seal mark.3See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIES$60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE HARDWOOD BOX AND COVER WITH JADE INSERT, 20TH CENTURY. The pale celadon and russet jade£90(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue Glazed Flower and Fruit Pattern with Cover Box$300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon box and cover with anhua peony design, Song€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon box and cover with anhua floral design, Song€500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA carved zitan 'Kui dragon' box and cover, Qing Dynasty (London private collector)£400(1 bid)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA zitan jade-inlaid box and cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Bronze Ink Box with Inscribed Cover, 1" x 3" x 3".CA$30
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white square 'lotus scroll' box and cover, Qianlong€300