Sold2023Pair of Chinese Polychrome Foo Dog FigurinesPair of Chinese Polychrome Painted Carved Foo Dogs Figurines. Signed. Carvings measure 6" x 2-3/8" x 3". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Earthenware Foo DogsA Pair of Chinese Earthenware Foo Dogs, 20th Century. H: 17 1/2 W: 15 D: 10 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Polychrome Foo DogsMassive Pair of Chinese Polychrome Foo Dogs, Fu Dogs, ShiShi Dogs, includes the male with ball and female with cub, having polychrome glazed finish; used condition, wear/worn, chips, cracks, repairs,See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EARTHENWARE FOO DOGS, PAIR, H 14" W 12"CHINESE EARTHENWARE FOO DOGS, PAIR, H 14" W 12" :See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Earthenware Foo DogsA pair of Chinese earthenware / ceramic models of foo dogs / temple lions. One with its paws resting on a pup, the other with paws resting on a ball. Each measuring 13.25" high, 4.5" wide, 8.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Polychrome Foo DogsMassive pair of Chinese Polychrome Foo Dogs, Fu Dogs, ShiShi Dogs, includes the male with ball and female with cub, having polychrome glazed finish; used condition, wear/worn, chips, cracks, repairs,See Sold Price
Sold2024An Interesting Pair of Chinese Earthenware Foo DogsThe pair of green and yellow glaze dogs having a male and female figure to their foot, perched on a rectangular plinth. 9 inches tall, 5 1/4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF VTG CHINESE FOO DOGSPair of Vintage 1960s Chinese Earthenware Foo Dog Ashtrays with Brown Glaze. Each 4 1/2"x2 1/4"x3 3/4". Weight combined 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Chinese Foo Dogs, SignedPair Of Antique Chinese Earthenware Foo Dogs, Signed. Measures 9 Inches H X 10 W X 4 Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Foo Dog FiguresPair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Foo Dog Figures. Heavily potted, painted in green, yellow and ivory color, each bottom incised a semicircle 'Hong Kong' mark. {Height approximately 18 1/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Foo Dogs, PairPair of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain foo dog sculptures / bookends, marked underside: "57." 9.75" H x 4" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Foo DogsTwo diminutive Chinese polychrome porcelain glazed foo dogs with Incised marks on base. Large dog dimensions:3 1/4" L x 3 1/2" W. Small dog dimensions: 2 1/2" L x 2 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Chinese Polychrome Pottery Foo Dogs.Pair of Large Chinese Polychrome Pottery Foo Dogs. Heavily detailed and ornate. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 18" H x 9-1/2" W x 15" Depth. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $500-$700)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE GLAZED EARTHENWARE FOO DOGSwith Chinese characters to base 38 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Glazed Foo DogsPair of Chinese polychrome glazed foo dogs, the temple guardian lions each posed playfully. [5 1/2" H x 8" W x 4" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychromed Earthenware Foo Dogs, 20th c., on an integral rectangular base, H.- 11Pair of Chinese Polychromed Earthenware Foo Dogs, 20th c., on an integral rectangular base, H.- 11 in., W.- 3 1/2 in., D.- 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Glazed Earthenware Foo DogsPair of Chinese Glazed Earthenware Foo Dogs and Three Mud Men Figures (5 pieces). Ranging in Size from: 4.5'' x 2'' x 1'' (11 x 5 x 3 cm) to 8'' x 3'' x 1'' (20 x 8 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese glazed earthenware foo dogsPair Chinese glazed earthenware foo dogs, 19th/20th c., 11.5"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Polychrome Glaze Foo Lion / DogAntique Chinese Polychrome Glaze Foo Lion / Dog. 3.5 inches L x 3 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Glazed Foo DogsPROVENANCE: Private estate TYPE: Figurines MATERIAL: Ceramic DIMENSIONS: 12"tall CONDITION: Crazing & one of the dogs has a chip on his nose.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Republic Turquoise Ground Foo Lion PorcelainA Chinese Republic Turquoise Ground Foo Lion Porcelain Vase 10.75''x5.5''. It depicts nine famille rose polychrome enameled foo dogs in various positions, some playing with pi discs. Turquoise groundSee Sold Price
Sold2015One pair large glazed pottery polychrome Chinese FooOne pair large glazed pottery polychrome Chinese Foo dogs (male and female), 9"h x 11"d x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Parcel Gilt & Polychrome Wood Foo Dogs, PrPair of Chinese polychrome and parcel gilt wood foo dogs / temple lions, each with a loose ball inside its mouth. 9.75" H x 6.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChinese Foo Dog Guardian Lion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble$190
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Chinese Brown Foo Dog Lid Floral Bronze Incense Burner & Japanese Meji Period Bronze Teapot$25
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Antique chinese porcalin foo dog glaze 19 th Antique chinese porcalin foo dog glaze$50