Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Carved Wood HorseChinese Tang Style Carved Wood Horse. With polychrome painted surface. Size: 23'' x 28'' x 7.5'' (58 x 71 x 19 cm). Provenance: Ex Yosi Barzilai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HAND CARVED & PAINTED TANG STYLE HORSECHINESE HAND CARVED WOOD & PAINTED TANG STYLE HORSE. Height: 23 in. by Width: 30 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese painted pottery horseLarge Chinese painted pottery horse, Tang style and possibly of the period (c. 7th-10th c.), head molded separately, remnants of orange and white pigment, on wooden plinth, 18.5"h x 20"l x 7.5"w (figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Style Painted Terracotta Horse 18"Large & Stylish Tang Dynasty Style Terracotta Horse. Beige with Sage Tone Saddle and orange livery. Very nice glaze. Measures: 18" tall x 17" wide x 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Tang Style Painted Wood HorsesTwo Chinese Tang Style Painted Wood Horses39" H x 16.5" W x 42" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Modern Green Wood Chinese Tang Flanking HorsesA pair of modern green and gold painted and carved Chinese Tang style wooden horses. Horse are intended to flank and door or opening. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Items, Carved Stone, Etc...All 20th century, a carved green and white mottled carved stone Tang style horse, a gold painted composite Tang style horse and a wooden carved figure of Lohan with a heron and holding a staff. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved HorseLarge Chinese Tang Style Polychrome Wood Carved Seated Horse Sculpture. Measures 20-3/4" H x 34" W x 10" D. Condition: Rubbing, splits to wood, filled seems at the neck otherwise good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 16" Tang Cloisonne Enamel Horse SculptureChinese Tang style cloisonne horse. Polychrome enamel motif with hanging ornamented accents and auspicious bat motif to the saddle. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Tang style model of a horseA Chinese Tang style polychrome glazed model of a horseheight 18 3/4in (47.5cm); length 9 1/2in (24cm); width 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Early Chinese Pottery HorseTang dynasty or Tang style, horse painted in red and white pigment, on rectangular base, 20-1/4 x 17-1/2 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Painted Pottery HorseChinese Tang Dynasty or Tang Dynasty-Style Painted Pottery Horse, modeled wearing saddle and pad, standing foursquare on flat rectangular base, lacking mane and tail, h. 14 5/8 in., w. 13 3/4 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Tang Style HorsesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese Tang style horses with gesso and painted finish. Circa late Qing dynasty. MEASUREMENTS: 27-1/2" x 23-1/2" high. CONDITION: Overall paint loss and surface chipping as expecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Style HorsesPair of Modern Antique Style Chinese Tang Polychrome Wood Carved Recumbent Horses on Lucite Bases. Horses measure 6-3/8" x 8-3/4" x 3". Overall measures 7" x 10-7/8" x 5". Condition: Good condition. NSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TANG STYLE CARVED, PAINTED AND GILT WOOD HORSE.CHINESE TANG STYLE CARVED, PAINTED AND GILT WOOD HORSE. HEIGHT 22"; LENGTH 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Style Pottery Hand Painted HorseChinese Tang Style Pottery Hand Painted Horse. Measures 5.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty (唐朝) Style Polychrome Earthenware Sancai Ferghana Horse, 8thChinese Tang Dynasty (??) Style Polychrome Earthenware Sancai Ferghana Horse, 8th C.E., H 19.25" W 6.25" L 20.5" + Rosewood Display Cabinet | Having a calm demeanor with round eyes and is adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Style Sancai Pottery HorseChinese sancai porcelain horse. In Tang style. Painted with green bridle and brown saddle. Illegible marking on base. 30 x 30 cm, 1676 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Carved and Painted Wooden HorsesTwo Carved and Painted Wooden Horses, including a Chinese Tang Style Carved and Painted Horse, early 20th century, together with an Indian Carved and Painted Horse, early to mid-20th century (2 pcs) (See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78083: A Chinese Painted Terracotta Horse, Tang dynasty$4,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL AND EXCEEDINGLY RARE GILT AND PAINTED SANDSTONE HEAD OF GUANYIN, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY€10,000