Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Pottery Lamp,wavy linear designs on 19th century handled water vessel, crackle style glaze, 12" body.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Early/Han-Style Pottery VesselsFour Early/Han-Style Pottery VesselsGroup of four Chinese Early/Han-style pottery vessels: two vases with rolled lips, a covered jar and domed censer with mouth to side; H: 12" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Spanish or Italian Majolica Handled VesselEarly Spanish or Italian Majolica Handled Vessel 12''x7.5''. Polychrome glazed pottery with scattered firing cracks from manufacture. 15th or 16th century. Similar to French faience wares.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c Meso American PotteryEarly 20th c Meso American polychrome pottery vessels (2 pcs), likely Mexico, heavy and thick walled, double handled havase has small rim chips, crack in one handle, hts 12 1/4", 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Early Chinese Painted Pottery VesselsTwo Early Chinese Painted Pottery VesselsTwo Early Chinese painted pottery vessels: Han Dynasty covered ding; together with globular form Neolithic vase; H: 9" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Early Chinese Pottery Vessels.Group of Three Early Chinese Pottery Vessels. The first, a grayish-green ovoid vase with a tall neck and galleried mouth, applied to the body with a pair of taotie masks; the second, a blackish-greenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Early Chinese Pottery VesselsFive Early Chinese pottery vessels: painted jar with handle, straw-glazed shallow plate, unglazed stem bowl, brown glazed jarlet and ash glazed jarlet with two handles; H: 4 1/4" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Flambe Pottery Handled Vessels3 Chinese Flambe Pottery Handled Vessels. Taller measures approximately 7 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Early Chinese Pottery VesselsTwo small early Chinese glazed pottery vessels, including: Song Dynasty yingqing glazed funerary vase with moulded decorations; together with Song/Yuan Dynasty cizhou glazed jar with floral designs; HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Pottery Vessels Han Dynasty.A Pair of Chinese Pottery Vessels Han Dynasty. Size 12 1/2 inches high x 14 inches wide. A Large pair of gray ware pottery footed vessels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique 14" Ceramic Water Carrying VesselsPair of ceramic pottery Chinese water carrying vessels. Glazed brown containers with overglaze raw umber splatter pattern. Built in handles and plat formed base. Stamped with maker's mark on bottom. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Double Handled Pottery Vesselpossibly Han dynasty, with incised wavy bands on shoulder, 8-5/8 x 8-5/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Hilton Head, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold20235 1/2" Neolithic Chinese Pottery Vessel SOLID5 1/2" Ornate Neolithic Chinese Pottery Vase. Very solid pot in excellent condition with decorative hand painted designs. No cracks or restoration. 5 3/4" Diameter. Ex Eldon Launer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Pottery Pieces3 Chinese pottery pieces; a handled water dropper, a water coupe, and a small vase. Tallest item: 5 1/4" Height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Pottery Green Glazed Water Jug JarAntique Chinese Pottery Green Glazed Water Jug / Jar. 12 inches H x 7 W. Small chip to spout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Early Chinese Pottery Storage Vesselpossibly Han dynasty, large jar of squat, ovoid form, gray ground with red and white pigment, remnants of line and swirl, tiger, and hunter on horseback decoration, 15 x 19 in. diameter [Asian CeramicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Strap Handled Pottery Vessel 6 1/2" Dia.Ancient Strap Handled Pottery Vessel 6 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue Flambe Glaze Pottery Handled VesselChinese Blue Flambe Glaze Pottery Handled Vessel. Measures approximately 13 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Early Chinese Glazed Pottery VesselsFive Early Chinese Glazed Pottery Vessels, comprising four vases and a footed incense Heights from 4"h to 10-1/4"h Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Neolithic Large Pottery Vessel 16.5''x15''.Chinese Neolithic Large Pottery Vessel 16.5''x15''. Handled jar form with painted geometric motifs. Overall surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Painted Pottery VesselChinese painted pottery vessel; 10 1/4" x 12" x 7 1/2" Condition: wear, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Ancient Anasazi Pottery Vessels2pc Ancient Anasazi Pottery Vessels 4'' and 4.5'' Tall. Early handled southwest vessels. Some chipping near top spouts. 1100 to 1200 CE, Four Corners Pueblo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese glazed pottery vesselsFour Chinese glazed pottery vesselsheight of tallest 5in (12.5cm); width 5in (12.5cm); depth 5in (12.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collector, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Pottery Water Vessel, found in New Madrid Co., Missouri$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Chinese Painted Pottery Jiaodou Vessel, Han Dynasty 漢 彩繪灰$1,000
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或$500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver twin handled bowl, Canton circa 1910, marked Zhuo,£1,000