Sold2018Chinese Bronze BudhaBronze sitting budha. Title: Qian Long Nian Zhi. Dimensions: 4 x 6 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese bronze Budha in Ming(Large Chinese bronze Budha in Ming( 1368-1644)-manner,sitting position with hands in meditation pose, curled hair, dress with falts, thick bronce cast finely hand finished with original dark patina wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Chinese Sitting Statue of GuanyinAncient Chinese Sitting Statue of GuanyinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Sitting BuddhaCast in dark bronze. Statue only: 7.25" (18cm) tall and 13.6" (wide). Weight: 1454 grams. Ming dynasty. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese sitting Budai surrounded by children, marked,A Chinese sitting Budai surrounded by children, marked, H 26 - W 25 - D 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese ming danisty incense burner 明代Chinese ming danisty incense burner 明代双羊耳香炉H:7”See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Sitting RugsTwo Chinese Sitting Rugs 143 x 83 cm and 135 x 85 cm (4' 8" x 2' 9" and 4' 5" x 2' 9") China, early 20th century Condition: good, good pile, scattered small repairs, signs of use Warp: cotton, weft: cSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SITTING WOMAN PAINTINGLarge Chinese painting of a sitting woman. Measures approximately 50" x 27" and 57" x 33" w/ frame (frame is loose).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Sitting Buddha CenserCHINESE Three leg censer designed with a sitting buddha top and decorated with buddhas throughout the body. Six-character mark to underside (5 1/2" x 3 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Guanyin Porcelain Figurine Signed ZhuYonJiA Chinese Sitting Guanyin Holding Bottle Porcelain Figurine Signed ZhuYonJi. H: 7 in. (17 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF CARVED HARD STONE & CLAY FIGURES AND TRAYA lot of two hand-carved figures and a figural tray. The first: a Chinese sitting Kwan Yin statue made of hard stone. The second: an antique traditional Mayan primitive pottery clay male seated figuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE STONE SITTING LIONS, TANG DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE STONE SITTING LIONS, TANG DYNASTY; H. 59 cm. W. 25 cm. L. 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WOODEN SITTING BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE WOODEN SITTING BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY; H. 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Sitting Buddha 2Gilt in beautiful and rich gold. 4" (10cm) tall. 18/19th. C.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TRICOLOR SITTING DRUM FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE TRICOLOR SITTING DRUM FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTY; H. 25 cm. W. 9.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yuan Dynasty Chinese Bronze Sitting Buddha StatueYuan Dynasty Chinese Bronze Sitting Buddha Statue. H 1 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Figures Sitting Next to TreesPair of Chinese figures sitting next to trees, marked on base, 10 1/2" x 6". Minor branch loss. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sitting Chinese with leaf as aSitting Chinese with leaf as a bowl, Nymphenburg after Frankenthal model, mark after 1942, design Gottlieb Lück, model no. 1215, colored painted and ornamental gilded, h. 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Chinese Stone Budha with Foo DogCarved Chinese Stone Buddha with Foo Dog, height 6 inches, width 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Sitting BuddhaChinese bronze sitting Buddha, 13 1/2" x 5". Provenance: Fort Lauderdale, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WOOD SITTING MAN STATUEChinese polychrome wood sitting elder man statue on base. Measures 31" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WOOD SITTING WOMAN STATUEChinese polychrome wood sitting elder woman statue on base. Measures 31" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Sitting Buddha on Wood StandStamped underneath. Approx. 12" H without base, 15 1/2" H with base x 11" W. (6088) Hairline cracks to base in porcelain.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th century$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
Sep 30Taiji Auctions LimitedThe Ming Dynasty statue of Shakyamuni sitting in the palace silk Tangka$300
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade pendant 'guanyin', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£350
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th century$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10(1 bid)