Sold2021Carved Chinese Square Box with Cover on Wood Base.Carved Chinese Square Box with Cover on Wood Base. {Height: Approximately 9 inches (22.8 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN SQUARE BOX & COVERLikely Kangxi period, decorated in famille verte enamels with a qilin among clouds on the lid, and fish among waves on the sides, on a fitted stand h. 2 w. 4 d. 4 in. (box) Provenance: Descended throuSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese jade square box and cover, 19th/20th centuryA Chinese jade square box and cover, 19th/20th century, the cover carved with mythical animals and foliage, 6.6cm diam Provenance: Purchased from Christies South Kensington, lot 87, 23rd July 1998 -1&See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Treasure Square BoxChinese Treasure Square Box. Length: 9.25" Width:9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Wucai Porcelain Covered Dragon BoxChinese, Ming Dynasty, square box with shallow base decorated with dragons below key fret border, conforming foot, six-character Jiajing mark of the period in underglaze blue, mark in period, 2-1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wucai Porcelain Covered Dragon BoxChinese, Ming Dynasty, square box with shallow base decorated with dragons below key fret border, conforming foot, six-character mark in underglaze blue, mark in period, 2-1/8 x 6-1/4 in.. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Chinese Famille Rose Square Ink Box, ROC P.Chinese ,Qianlong mark but of Republic Period, famille rose square box decorated with floral motifs admist foliage scrolls, with a lake and mountainous landscape to the center, six character iron redSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Square Bronze Ink BoxAntique Chinese Square Bronze Ink Box Condition: good Dimension: 7 3/4 inches lengthSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE RED SANDALWOOD DRAGON PATTERN SQUARE BOX, QINGCHINESE RED SANDALWOOD DRAGON PATTERN SQUARE BOX, QING DYNASTY H. 8.5 cm. L. 30 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 1735 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for a wedding, the entire box inset with gemstones. Missing one gemstone. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for long life on the lid, the entire box inset with gemstones. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Square Covered BoxChinese porcelain square-shaped covered box with floral-decorated panel on top of lid, and seal mark on base. H: 2 in. W: 3-1/2 in. D: 3-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE SQUARE PORCELAIN BOXChinese famille Rose Covered Porcelain Jewelry Trinket Box. Flattened Rectangular body, slightly domed on top, beautifully decorated in Famille Rose hand painting of rose blossoms and foliage. Mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE INK JADE SQUARE BOXCHINESE INK JADE SQUARE BOX. Size 8 cm by 6 cm by 5 cm. Domestic shipping $60 and oversea $120. Combined shipping avaliable.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Lacquer Square Box and CoverA Chinese Carved Lacquer Square Box and Cover 20TH CENTURY the base decorated in polychrome with various floral heads against a ground of wave scrolls, the conforming cover with a shou roundel surrounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved Soapstone Seals in Soapstone BoxPair of Chinese carved soapstone seals, body with calligraphy, each with lion finial, each base carved in larger Chinese square form soapstone box, the cover with elaborate Chilong in high relief, basSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLACK LACQUER LIDDED SQUARE BOXCHINESE BLACK LACQUER LIDDED SQUARE BOX. 17th century. H. 12.5 cm. L. 46 cm. T. 28 cm. Domestic shipping $60 and oversea $200. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Square White Jade Bronze BoxThe bronze box is surrounded by filigree possibly silver or bronze. The white jade is carved in mandarins under the pine trees in details. Box: 5"long 4.375" wide and 2" tall. Jade only: 4.5"(11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Dragon Button Square box with Cover Qing Dynasty 1644-1912明代或以上铜螭龙钮四方盖盒 A Chinese Bronze Dragon Button Square box with Cover Qing Dynasty 1644-1912 USD1000-2000 19.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty,Painted Enamel Character Square BoxQing Dynasty,Painted Enamel Character Square BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Square Dresser BoxDecorated with courtly figures to lid and sides. Subtle orange peel texture to porcelain. Unmarked. Accompanied with tag from International Art Properties, LTD. Stating the box to be Tao Kuang dynastySee Sold Price
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQianlong Period, Qing Dynasty, a red sandalwood square bottle-shaped box inlaid with hundreds of$200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white square 'lotus scroll' box and cover, Qianlong€300
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA red lacquer carved landscape painting octagonal box from the Qing Dynasty Qianlong period$100
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCMing Wanli blue and white five-color dragon and phoenix square box$300
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing bronze colored animal face shop head square bottle$100
6 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$500(1 bid)