Sold2018Vtg Chinese Carved Stone 4 Panel Table Top ScreenVtg Chinese Carved Stone 4 Panel Table Top Screen. This vintage Chinese table top screen features four glass panels with carved natural stone elements forming floral motifs. The wooden frame of the scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 4 Panel Hard Stone Table ScreenChinese 4 Panel Hard Stone Table Screen with Carved Wood Frames.Condition: Generally good condition.L: 14.5"H: 8.75" Provenance: From a private Midwest CollectorPlease note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE TABLE TOP 4 PANEL SCREEN, STONE BIRDS ANDCHINESE TABLE TOP 4 PANEL SCREEN, STONE BIRDS AND LEAVES, APPROX 18"H x 14", SKU227.29See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Dream Stone & Hard Wood Table ScreenChinese Round Dream Stone in a Table Screen frame carved to both sides and pierced with Bats to the 4 corners and solid panels of rectangular Hard Wood, fitted into a stand on 4 animal head feet withSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLOISONNE & STONES INLAID LACQUERED TABLE SCREENMeasurements: 34-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W Large lacquered panel with semi-precious hard stone inlaid Chinese table screen, of square shaped, adorned with semi-precious stones inlaid, including carnelian, agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Malachite Double Dragons Fine Table ScreenExceptionally fine 4 1/2" x 3 3/4" carved green malachite stone scholars plaque. Features detailed dueling dragons design to side. Apparently unmarked. Includes 3 3/4" x 3 1/2" wood display. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese table top painting on stone screen, & a bronzeChinese table top 4-panel painting on stone screen (6.75"Hx9.5"x0.33"), and a bronze ? (5.65"Hx5.25"x3.25")See Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) CHINESE PRECIOUS STONE TABLE SCREENS(Pr) ANTIQUE CHINESE TABLE SCREENS WITH RAISED RELIEF PANELS HAVING JADE & CORAL FOLIATE , BIRDS & FLOWERS SET IN ANTIQUE WOOD FRAME WITH PRECIOUS STONE JEWELS - 10 1/2" x 4" x 12" (FEW JEWELS & PIECESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Eight-Panel Table Screen.A Chinese Eight-Panel Table Screen. Bearing painted stone tile inserts Each panel: 22.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese jade carved hard stone table screensEach panel approx. 14 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W. Stand approx. 5 1/4" H. (4126)See Sold Price
Sold2022Diminutive Chinese Jade Table ScreenCarved celadon jade or similar stone with hints of russet, figure in wooded landscape, panel measures 4.5" h. x 6.5". Sold with wood stand 3.5" h. x 7" x 2.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Chinese Red Chinese Wall PanelsSet of Four Chinese Red Lacquered Wall Screen Panells 19th or 20th Century Chinese Republic Period very likely Stone Inlaid Artwork In Relief Depicts Dragon Vases Tea Kettle Scroll Potted Flower PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 4-Panel Table ScreenEbonized and lacquered table screen with as-is mounts of eagles, etc. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC Interior decorator. [Each panel: 35 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Embroidered 4-Panel Table ScreenA Chinese 4-panel table screen. Four hand-stitched embroidered panels framed under glass and hinged together. Overall 46" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain 4-Panel Table ScreenAntique Chinese Porcelain 4-Panel Table Screen. With figural panels of polychrome enamel with calligraphy inscriptions between decorative blue and white floral panels. Size: 22'' x 14'' x 7'' (56 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Lacquer & Stone 4 Panel ScreenQing Dynasty black lacquer and stone privacy or dressing screen with carved stone and applied wood decoration depicting palace courtyard and ladies, painted floral vases on verso with gilt borders. buSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mini Chinese Wood 4-Panel TablescreenMini Chinese Wood 4-Panel TablescreenMiniature Chinese lacquered and incised wood 4-panel tablescreen; each panel depicting birds amid one of the flowers of the four seasons; seal marks (wear and flawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian 4-Panel Folding Screen.Antique Asian, possibly Chinese, 4-panel folding table screen displaying figures in red and white robes in a garden pavilion. From a Port Monmouth, NJ estate. Dimensions: individual painted portions oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 4 Panel Porcelain & Wood Table ScreenChinese 4 panel hand painted porcelain screen mounted in carved open work wood frame. Large panels measure 14.75"H x 4.75"W; smaller 3.5"H x 4.75"W. Total length 26.5"L x total height 29.75"H. Each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Painted Silk (4) Panel Table ScreenA few indentations/puntures to panels as photographed. Height: 38" Width of each panel: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE 4 PANEL MOP INLAID TABLE SCREEN 35" X 44"A CHINESE 4 PANEL MOP INLAID TABLE SCREEN 35" X 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese 4-Panel Table Top Folding Screen Relief Sectional PanelsVintage Chinese 4-Panel Table Top Folding Screen Relief Sectional Panels. size: 13.25h 19.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Vignettes 4-Panel Table ScreenChinese four panel wood table screen with carved and painted vignettes of figures in garden scenes. Engraved Chinese characters on back of panels. Measures 17.5"H x 17.75"W. Condition report: Common sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C Chinese Figural & Crane Stone Inlay Wooden Table Screen Dynasty$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Dali Marble Inset Carved Hardwood Table Screen, 19th Century or Later 晚$400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA zitan jade-inlaid table screen, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese 'dream stone' and hardwood table screen, Xia Yuan Zhu Ren mark, 19/20th C.€3,200