Sold2017Chinese Carved Stone FigureArchaic-style Chinese carving of a zoomorphic figure; kneeling, arms extended to hold a vessel as if in offering; with some gilt remaining; H: 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Neolithic Hongshan Stone FigureChinese Neolithic Hongshan Style Stone Figure. Size: 6.75'' x 2.75'' x 2.25'' (17 x 7 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Archastic style green stone kneeling figureArchastic style green stone kneeling figure, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Archaic Style Stone FiguresFour Chinese Archaic Style Stone tomb Figures.(SBAR5211/4)(WK). Measurements: 5 - 6 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE TANG STYLE HARD STONE FIGURE OF A HORSE, 20THA CHINESE TANG STYLE HARD STONE FIGURE OF A HORSE, 20TH CENTURY, a running horse with brown mane tail and hooves, the body with a red decorated color, on an integral rectangular base. Height: 8 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE STYLE PEDESTAL, CARVED STONE FIGURES, PAINTEDCHINESE STYLE PEDESTAL, CARVED STONE FIGURES, PAINTED PAVILIONS AND FLORALS, SKU3891.04See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME STONE SEATED BUDDHAChinese. Carved Tang-style stone figure of a Buddha, retaining traces of older painted decoration, and seated on a throne, with lotus-form halo. Unmarked. Approx. h. 32.75", w. 15", d. 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang-Style Stone Seated FigureChinese Tang-style stone seated figure; H: 14" (approx.)See Sold Price
2018Chinese Old Carved Jade Hard Stone Figure of BugChinese style carved jade type stone figure of a ancient bug. Archaic style carving with segmented bottom. Deep green to russet brown color stone. Measures 10 1/4" x 3". Good condition with mild surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon style kneeling stone maternity figure.A stone kneeling maternity figure. 20th century. 22"h x 6"w x 7 1/2"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. Catalog Notes: Stylistically this stone seems to suggeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Early-Style Items: Vase & FigureTwo Chinese Early-Style Items: Vase & FigureTwo Chinese Early-style items: carved stone female figure and pottery vase; H: 9 7/8" (taller); Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Murano Glass FiguresA pair of mid century Chinese style figures, one kneeling, the other standing. Each in green glass with a gold fleck hat. Unmarked. Dimensions: 4" x 3" x 7 1/2" and 2 1/2" in diameter and 9 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive style stone figurePrimitive style stone figure, modeled as kneeling, 9.5"h x 4.5"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Rouleau VaseChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Rouleau Vase, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), 19th century, the large vase enameled in the Kangxi style, decorated with a scene of figures on a terrace, one kneeling figure pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han/Tang Style Ceramic Figures(lot of 9) Two shelves of Chinese Han/Tang style ceramic figures and two horses, consisting of a Han style court figure with black and red robe, and three kneeling figures; Tang style lady with dressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico Aztec Style Gem Stone SculptureThe black gemstone worked in kneeling figure form wearing an eagle type headdress, inlaid with amethyst, tiger eye stone and green gemstone. 6inch L, 2.2inch W, 9inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Aztec Style Gem Stone SculptureThe black gemstone worked in kneeling figure form wearing an eagle type headdress, inlaid with amethyst, tiger eye stone and green gemstone. 6inch L, 2.2inch W, 9inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Composition and Faux Lacquered Chinese Chinoserie Style Centerbowl, the bowl supported withA Large Composition and Faux Lacquered Chinese Chinoserie Style Centerbowl, the bowl supported with flanking Chinese Kneeling Figures, gold accents, 15" h. 22" w. 13 1/2" d. Note: This piece is heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2019EIGHT PCS OF CHINESE STYLE CARVED STONESCarved stone Chinese figures, monkeys with fruit, winged horse, Buddha, fish & rooster - largest is 3" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese large jade carved oil lampsPair Chinese large archaic style jade carved oil lamps, the base in kneeling figure motif, 15.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Stone CarvingsTwo Chinese stone carvings including bright blue lapis lazuli figure of a kneeling suiter holding bouquet of flowers together with turquoise carving of a seated beauty holding bouquet of flowers, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Early and Early-Style Pottery ItemsFive Chinese Early and Early-style pottery items, including: Song Dynasty standing figure; Tang-style kneeling camel; possibly Song Dynasty seated figure; together with two small bottles; L: 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Style Gilt Buddha Statuette.An undated archaistic hollow-formed gilt bronze figure of Buddha kneeling on a dais. 163 grams, 80mm (3 1/4"). From a central London collection formed between 1990-2000.See Sold Price
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Shoushan Stone Tianhuang Stone Pine Tree & Figure Design Sea$600
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Late Qing Dynasty style crystal inner painting landscape figure story snuff bottle$700
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Shoushan Stone Low Relief Pine Tree & Figure & Boat Seal$170
6 days LeftAlmaChinese jade or stone Belt-Buckle, Carved in the Figure of Mythological Animal, Qing Dynasty$250