Sold2021DAOGUANG EGGSHELL PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE VASEAntique Daoguang Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Famille Jaune Vase 1821-1850. Delicate, beautifully enameled with damage to neck. 7 1/4" tall. Weight 6.5 oz. The mark reads Da Qing Daoguang Nian Zhi - "QiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BLUE AND WHITE 'DRAGON' BOWL, DAOGUANG MARK AND OFA Blue And White 'Dragon' Bowl, 'Da Qing Daoguang Nian Zhi' Mark And Of The Period; Dia14.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN GOOSEVintage Chinese Porcelain Large Goose Covered Box Centerpiece Turquoise and Green signed with mark for Da Qing Daoguang Nian Zhi but is actually c. 1970. Measures 16"x9"x15". Weight 13 pds. NO IN HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE GILT TRIM BOWLGood quality 20th c. Large Chinese Gilt and Enameled Centerpiece Bowl. Fluted sides, scalloped gilt rim. Base Mark: Da Qing Daoguang Nian Zhi - "Qing Dynasty Daoguang period make", but c. 1990-2000. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Egg Shell Porcelain BowlChinese Qing Dynasty Da Qing Daoguang Nian Zhi egg shell porcelain small bowl featuring a scenic design. Markings on bottom. 1.75"H x 3.25" diameter. Condition report: good - no issues. Please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Famille Verte Vase, Qing MarkAntique Chinese Famille Verte Vase, Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi marked. Probably republic period. 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue and White Porcelain Vase Da Qing Kangxi Nian ZhiBlue and White Porcelain Vase Da Qing Kangxi Nian Zhi Kuan. H 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel Porcelain Vase Da Qing Tongzhi Nian ZhiChinese Enamel Porcelain Vase Da Qing Tongzhi Nian Zhi, Late 20th Century. Black ground with multi-colored flowers thorughout. Chinese mark to the underside for Da Qing Tongzhi Nian Zhi, Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qianlong Of PeriodA Sacrificial Red Glazed PearQianlong Of Period A Sacrificial Red Glazed Pear Shaped Vase ‘Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi ‘Mark And Of Period H: 28 cm $3,000 乾隆- 霁红釉玉壶春லSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turquoise Underground Glazed W/ Gilt Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese qing dynasty turquoise underground glazed with gilt famille rose porcelain vase. "Da qing jiaqing nian zhi" mark on the bottom. H:31cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase QIANLONG MarkChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI Mark. H 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese wucai porcelain vaseA Chinese wucai porcelain vase, [Da qing Kangxi nian zhi] mark, H: 38cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Republic-A Famille Glazed’ Figures And Landscape’ Vase.Republic-A Famille Glazed’ Figures And Landscape’ Vase. ‘Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi’ Mark H: 16.5 cm 民國 - 粉彩‘人物山水&#See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese tea glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese tea glazed porcelain vase, [Da qing qianlong nian zhi] mark, 27x13cm. Provenance: from the collections of a private collector Mr. Arlin Holmes (1951-2019) south Atlanta, GA, who was also a rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese blue and white porcelain vaseA Chinese blue and white porcelain vase, [Da qing qianlong nian zhi] mark, 23x13cm. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60.00 via USPS or UPS GrounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing-A Blue And White VaseQing A Blue And White Vase “Da Qing Kangxi Nian Zhi” Mark. H: 19.5 cm (7 5/8 in) 清 青花玉壼春瓶“康熙年製”See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vaseA Chinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vase, [Da qing yongzheng nianzhi] mark, 33x19cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 185See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese fine and rare teadust-glazed gilt dragon vaseA Chinese fine and rare teadust-glazed gilt dragon vase, [Da qing qianlong nianzhi] mark, H: 26cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese guan-glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese guan-glazed porcelain vase, [Da qing yongzheng nianzhi] mark, H: 24cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was bSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE AND WHITE VASE 'DA QING YONG ZHENG NIAN ZHI'BLUE AND WHITE VASE 'DA QING YONG ZHENG NIAN ZHI'See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Purple Longneck Vase, DA Qing Kang Xi Nian ZhiChinese Kang Xi Style and marked with "DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI" 6 characters, Approx 10 1/2 tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TEADUST PORCELAIN VASE YONGZHENG MARKCHINESE TEADUST PORCELAIN VASE, WITH DA QING YONGZHENG NIAN ZHI MARK. PROVANANCE: JI ZHEN ZHAI'S COLLECTION, BE PUBLISHED IN BOOK: ELEGANCE OF THE QING COURT REFLECTIONS OF A DYNASTY THROUGH ITS ART,See Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA PEACHBLOOM-GLAZED PORCELAIN GARLIC-HEAD-SHAPED VASE.BLUE SIX-CHARACTER 'DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN$750
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE AND YELLOW-GROUND VASES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING GUANG XU NIAN ZHI RED$950
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Yellow - Ground Blue And White ‘Magpies On Plum Bossom’ Tianqiuping,$20,000
Jun 22U.S. Poly International Auction GalleryLarge Chinese turquoise-ground gilt black color porcelain bowl$100
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING GUANG XU NIAN ZHI RED SIX-CHARACTER.C616.$275
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO EARHANDLES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI$450
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI RED$275